Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > woodycrew > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
woodycrew (506Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 506
Member since Dec-01-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Greenwich, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
51 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Diplomatic History of the American People: Thomas Andrew Bailey
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1964 copyright. No markings inside. No dust jacket. School library... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Disconnected: Haves and Have-Nots in the Information Age: William Wresch
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Some cover wear mainly around the edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Little Passenger: Activity Books, Activity Maps These Games and Puzzles Were Designed to Make Time Fly While Traveling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows some shelf wear mainly around the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Integrating Technology for Meaningful Learning: Cindy Grabe, Mark Grabe
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows some wear mainly around the edges.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Social Problems: A Critical Approach: Kenneth J. Neubeck, Mary Alice Neubeck
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and underlining throughout book. Bit of water damage on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gendered Lives: Communication Gender and Culture: Julia T. Wood
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout book. Bit of water damage on bottom edge of book.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ohio: Geography, History, Government: Carl H. Roberts, Dean W. Moore, Moore Roberts, Thomas R. Leidich
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some pencil marks and underlining in first half of book. Heavy cover wear.... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Making Peace with Yourself: 15 Steps to Spiritual Healing: Kathryn Hermes
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows very little shelf wear. Good... More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Everything Kids' Presidents Book: Puzzles, Games and Trivia - for Hours of Presidential Fun: Brian Thornton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows a little edge wear. Good strong... More info...

$0.87  buy

 Street Law: A Course in Practical Law (Workbook): Edward L. O'Brien, Lee Arbetman, Margaret E. Fisher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows slight shelf wear. Good strong... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Immigration
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows some shelf and edge wear. Good... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Stradivari's Singing Violin: Catherine Deverell
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows some wear mostly around the edges. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Aep Test Prep, Grade 6
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New, never used. No markings inside or out. Cover has one bent corner on... More info...

$2.04  buy

 The Multiples Manual: Lynn Lorenz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: About 10 pages have highlighting. Little bit of water damage on bottom of... More info...

$2.08  buy

 Ten Minute Real World Writing: Murray Suid
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows some shelf wear mainly around the... More info...

$2.19  buy

 The Santa Fe Trail: Robert Luther Duffus
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside except for library withdrawal markings. Hardcover with... More info...

$2.55  buy

 The Amazing Story of Creation: From Science and the Bible: D Dish, Duane T. Gish
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out except for name sticker inside front cover.... More info...

$2.63  buy

 The Death of a Beekeeper: Lars Gustafsson
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighting and notes throughout book. Cover shows some shelf wear around... More info...

$2.92  buy

 Life of Abraham: The Obedience of Faith: Lance Wubbels
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings inside or out except for small stain on bottom edge of book.... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Safety: Fiction-to-Fact Grade 1 Theme Set
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap! Never used. More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page