Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > woodsidepriory > Books > Reference & Study Aids  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Atlases (1)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (1)
 Dictionaries (1)
 Directories (1)
 Encyclopedias (1)
 Genealogy (1)
 Handbooks & Manuals (4)
 Research (1)
 Study Aids (12)
 Word Lists (2)
 Writing Skills (5)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
woodsidepriory (169Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
31 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nobody Does It Better: A Gossip Girl Novel: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$4.50  buy

 You're The One That I Want: A Gossip Girl: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$4.50  buy

 Fugitives and Refugees: A Walk in Portland, Oregon: Chuck Palahniuk
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crown More info...

$17.00  buy

 Psychiatry: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Debra L. Klamen, Giulia Mancini-Mezzacappa, Philip Pan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover and page ends show minimal shelf wear and soiling. There are ink... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publ: The Modern Language Association of America - 1995 (3rd printing -... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Normal and Abnormal Processes in the Basic Sciences: National Medical School Review
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. No highlighting or other marking. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Usmle Step 1 Recall: Buzzwords for the Boards: Brent A. Reinheimer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No marks or highlighting. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters: Harold E. Meyer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$4.50  buy

 The Oxford Companion to Music: Percy Alfred Scholes
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1977 reprint, dj sunned, worn, torn More info...

$16.00  buy

 The International Spy Museum Handbook of Practical Spying: Jack Barth
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: would be as new, except for aprox. 1" tear/cut at base of spine More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Washington Manual Of Surgery: Department Of Surgery, Washington University School Of Medicine, St. Louis, Missouri: Keith D. Amos M.D., Mary E. Klingensmith M.D., Steven R. Hunt M.D., Timothy J., (FWD) Eberlein M.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover wear, otherwise a clean copy. More info...

$29.95  buy

 Appleton & Lange's Review of Internal Medicine: Barry J. Goldlist
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover wear, some dog eared pgs More info...

$22.75  buy

 Neurology: Examination & Board Review: Nizar Souayah, Sami Khella
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover wear More info...

$34.95  buy

 Integrated Basic Sciences: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Earl J. Brown
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some scuffing and soiling as do page ends. No marks or... More info...

$4.50  buy

 A Writer's Reader
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (6 copies available) More info...

$12.00  buy

 Twelfth Night: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Longman Literature Shakespeare (1993?) Twelfth Night More info...

$4.50  buy

 A Landing on the Sun: Michael Frayn
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1991 1st ed., Viking, dj (some wear) More info...

$21.00  buy

 Maiden Castle: John Cowper Powys
(Hardcover, 1966)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Macdonald, dj (worn), More info...

$35.00  buy

 Jack Vance: Critical Appreciations and a Bibliography: A.E. Cunningham
(Binding Unknown, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: signed limited ed., 155 of 250, dj More info...

$200.00  buy

 Le Mot Juste: A Dictionary of Classical & Foreign Words & Phrases
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page