 |
Messenger: Lois Lowry
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no dj, owners name inked inside front cover More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Washington Manual of Medical Therapeutics: Gopa B. Green
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This spiral-bound copy shows minor scuffs to cover and some light soiling... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Psychiatry: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Debra L. Klamen, Giulia Mancini-Mezzacappa, Philip Pan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover and page ends show minimal shelf wear and soiling. There are ink... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Body Systems Review I: Hematopoietic/Lymphoreticular, Respiratory, Cardiovascular Board Simulator
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some cover & pg wear More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Blueprints Q&a Step 2 Medicine: Brenda L. Shinar
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: cover wear, pgs marked & stained More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Cecil Essentials Of Medicine
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover wear, else very good More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Nms Q & A Family Medicine: David R. Rudy
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NOTE !!! 1999 ed. ISBN#0-683-30616-2 More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Surgery: Bruce E. Jarrell
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: several pgs creased, otherwise like new More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Normal and Abnormal Processes in the Basic Sciences: National Medical School Review
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. No highlighting or other marking. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Usmle Step 1 Recall: Buzzwords for the Boards: Brent A. Reinheimer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No marks or highlighting. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Blueprints Q&a Step 2 Medicine: Brenda L. Shinar
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover wear More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Analects of Confucius: Lun Yu: Chichung Huang, Confucius
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: yellowed ink marks & notes More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Anatomy: Review for USMLE, Step 1: Frank Slaby, Kurt E. Johnson, Ronald C. Bohn
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. Interior pages are clean. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Neuroscience: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Allan Siegel, Heidi Siegel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has minor scuffing. No highlighting or other marks. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Blueprints Clinical Cases in Neurology: Annette M. Langer-Gould, Odette A. Harris, Sucheta M. Joshi
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover wear More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Dare to Be 100: Walter M. Bortz II, M
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by author on front flyleaf "Long life ... Walt Bortz" More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
The Minister's Daughter: Julie Hearn
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pb, 2005, Oxford University Press, worn edges note! same cover different... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Lying Awake: Mark Salzman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2003 bloomsbury ed., ISBN#0-7475-6140-0 More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Captain Blood: Colonial Radio Theater Library Edition: Rafael Sabatini
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Akadine Press, spine crease,ISBN#1-888173-44-0, (different cover illustr.) More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Colour Atlas of Life Before Birth: Normal Fetal Development: Marjorie A. England
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no dj (i believe it comes without one) More info...
 $16.00  |