|
|
 |
woad-books (135 )


 |
Books 113 items in Social Science & Politics |

 |
Bleachers: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean, minor wear (3c3) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Echo Park: A Novel: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear, minor water damage, ex... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jewels of the Sun: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean,shelf wear (3a2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blue Smoke: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean, minor wear (3a3) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Devil's Dictionary: Ambrose Bierce
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear, ex library (3d2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear, ex library (3d2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Witness: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean, minor wear (3a2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hour of the Hunter: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear (3a3) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
As Seen on TV: Sarah Mlynowski
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library copy, binding good, wear and tear and bending to both covers,... More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
Dream Country: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3a2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
About Face: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3b2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Then There Were Five: E. Enright
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, shelf wear, repaired with laminate, cut corner,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Powershift: Knowledge, Wealth and Violence at the Edge of the 21st Century: Alvin Toffler
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3a2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mirror Image: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3b2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Leyla: The Black Tulip: Alev Lytle Croutier
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: bindig tight, pages clean, ex library More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Battle of Jericho: Sharon M. Draper
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean, ex library More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
Hurricane Bay: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear (3b1) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Reasonable Creatures: Essays on Women and Feminism: Katha Pollitt
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear, ex library (3d3) More info...
 $1.87  |
|
 |
Malice: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3c2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Garden of Evil: A Britt Montero Mystery: Edna Buchanan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3a1) More info...
 $0.99  |

Page 1 of 6

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 Next  |
|
|