Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > woad-books > Books > Social Science & Politics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (113)
 Anthropology (3)
 Criminology (6)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (1)
 Emigration & Immigration (2)
 Ethnic Studies (11)
 Folklore & Mythology (14)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1)
 Human Services (2)
 Men's Studies (2)
 Political Science (31)
 Popular Culture (2)
 Social Work (1)
 Sociology (23)
 Women's Studies (20)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
woad-books (135Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
113 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean, minor wear (3c3) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Echo Park: A Novel: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear, minor water damage, ex... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jewels of the Sun: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean,shelf wear (3a2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Smoke: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean, minor wear (3a3) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Devil's Dictionary: Ambrose Bierce
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear, ex library (3d2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear, ex library (3d2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Witness: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean, minor wear (3a2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hour of the Hunter: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear (3a3) More info...

$0.75  buy

 As Seen on TV: Sarah Mlynowski
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library copy, binding good, wear and tear and bending to both covers,... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Dream Country: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3a2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 About Face: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3b2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Then There Were Five: E. Enright
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, shelf wear, repaired with laminate, cut corner,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Powershift: Knowledge, Wealth and Violence at the Edge of the 21st Century: Alvin Toffler
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3a2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mirror Image: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3b2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Leyla: The Black Tulip: Alev Lytle Croutier
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bindig tight, pages clean, ex library More info...

$0.75  buy

 Battle of Jericho: Sharon M. Draper
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean, ex library More info...

$7.97  buy

 Hurricane Bay: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear (3b1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reasonable Creatures: Essays on Women and Feminism: Katha Pollitt
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean, minor shelf wear, ex library (3d3) More info...

$1.87  buy

 Malice: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3c2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Garden of Evil: A Britt Montero Mystery: Edna Buchanan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding tight, pages clean (3a1) More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page