Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > wkmac22 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (27)
 Art & Photography (48)
 Biography & Autobiography (247)
 Business & Economics (158)
 Children & Teens (203)
 Computers & Internet (48)
 Cooking (106)
 Education & Teaching (119)
 Fiction & Literature (410)
 History (215)
 Hobbies & Crafts (43)
 Home & Garden (48)
 Humor & Games (47)
 Law (79)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (133)
 Mind & Body (346)
 Nature & Animals (79)
 Parenting & Family (231)
 Performing Arts (48)
 Philosophy (37)
 Psychology (185)
 Reference & Study Aids (67)
 Religion & Spirituality (178)
 Science & Technology (135)
 Social Science & Politics (347)
 Sports & Recreation (80)
 Transportation (17)
 Travel (66)
 True Crime (36)
 Other (116)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wkmac22 (192Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 192
Member since Jan-14-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Norwalk, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1930 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Glass Castle: Jeannette Walls
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover (nice clean pages inside). Free delivery... More info...

$5.35  buy

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Minor shelf wear (clean pages). Bargain price. Fast... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Scarpetta: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear (clean pages). Bargain price. Fast... More info...

$9.65  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition (clean pages). Bargain price. Fast shipping guaranteed. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition (minor shelf wear on slip cover - nice clean pages).... More info...

$25.99  buy

 The Elements of Style: E. B. White, William Strunk
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear (nice clean pages inside). Free delivery confirmation.... More info...

$3.60  buy

 Run for Your Life: James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition.. Minor shelf wear on slipcover (nice clean pages).... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear (nice clean pages). Free delivery confirmation. Bargain... More info...

$6.35  buy

 The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear (nice clean pages). Bargain price.... More info...

$6.35  buy

 The Defector: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on slipcover (nice clean pages inside). Free delivery... More info...

$16.50  buy

 My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey: Jill Bolte Taylor
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on slipcover (nice clean pages inside). Free delivery... More info...

$15.20  buy

 The Brass Verdict: A Novel: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear on slipcover (nice clean pages).... More info...

$11.90  buy

 Stiff: The Curious Lives of Human Cadavers: Mary Roach
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover (few dog-eared corners but clean pages inside).... More info...

$4.45  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition (waterstain on slip cover, clean pages). Bargain price. Fast... More info...

$0.87  buy

 The Freedom Writers Diary: How a Teacher and 150 Teens Used Writing to Change Themselves and the World Around Them: Erin Gruwell, Freedom Writers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover (clean pages). Free delivery confirmation.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 When You Are Engulfed in Flames: David Sedaris
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition (minor shelf wear on slip cover & sides). Bargain Price!... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Crying of Lot 49: Thomas Pynchon
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover (clean pages inside). Free delivery confirmation.... More info...

$4.25  buy

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition (cover a little bent, minor stain on side pages- clean pages... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Max: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on slipcover (clean pages inside). Free delivery... More info...

$5.50  buy

 A Man for All Seasons: A Play in Two Acts: Robert Bolt
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover & side pages (name on first page, clean inside).... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 97

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page