Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > wizofhell > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (50)
 History (3)
 Law (4)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wizofhell (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Feb-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Blue Springs, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
52 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Alienist: Caleb Carr
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks like its been read a few times but otherwise good. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Riptide: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great care was taken only minor edge wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$0.80  buy

 The Valentine Legacy: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Trouble With Angels: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine bending. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Breakwater: Carla Neggers
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine bending. More info...

$0.75  buy

 And Then You Die: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine bending. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Presence: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some edges worn and minor spine wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Street Dreams: Faye Kellerman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor spine bending/wear, edge wear, pages 93-96 with doggie ear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Country: Nevada Barr
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Could pass as brand new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lion's Bride: Connie Mason
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Colder Than Ice: Maggie Shayne
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor spine wearing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rapids: Carla Neggers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor edge and spine wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Conspiracy Club: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Neat, clean copy with just a little shelf wear on cover,minor edge wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hunting Season: Nevada Barr
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Leave the Grave Green: Deborah Crombie
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Could pass as brand new. More info...

$0.97  buy

 Hurricane Bay: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear only. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Much Ado in Maggody: Joan Hess
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine damage with edge wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Murder at the Movies: Charlene Weir, George Baxt, Maxine O'Callahan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Kiss and Kill: Karen Young
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine bending. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.