Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > wilsonkhoo > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wilsonkhoo (109Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 109
Member since Oct-06-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Canton, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pottery Barn Dining Spaces
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pages are clean, shelf wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Hitler, 1889-1936: Hubris: Ian Kershaw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pages are clean, a bend in the back cover otherwise great condition More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Financial Numbers Game: Detecting Creative Accounting Practices: Charles W. Mulford, Eugene E. Comiskey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$15.00  buy

 The Dollar Crisis: Causes, Consquences, Cures: Richard Duncan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pages are clean and crisp. cover in perfect condition More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Sotheby's Wine Encyclopedia: Tom Stevenson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new! More info...

$17.60  buy

 Ntc's Compact Korean and English Dictionary: Korean- English Edition: B. J. Jones, B.J. Jones, Gene S. Rhie
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No bends or markings, no shelf wear More info...

$3.25  buy

 Oz Clarke's Encyclopedia of Grapes: Margaret Rand, Oz Clarke
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages are clean and crisp. book cover a little torn. More info...

$60.00  buy

 Whiskey: Jackson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: just like brand new More info...

$19.50  buy

 The World Atlas of Wine: Hugh Johnson, Jancis Robinson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: almost perfect condition except there is minimal shelf wear to dust jacket.... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of Woodworking: Mark Ramuz
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: soft cover book, pages are clean shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 1