Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > wildpinespress > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wildpinespress (111Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 111
Member since Oct-27-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Woodbridge, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
50 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 From Sabotage to Success: How to Overcome Self-Defeating Behavior and Reach Your True Potential: Sheri O. Zampelli
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This effective, step-by-step approach to change grew out of the author's... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Nobrow: The Culture of Marketing the Marketing of Culture: John Seabrook
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A highly original and amusing look at the commercialization of taste. More info...

$5.99  buy

 M. C. Escher: The Graphic Work
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear along edges. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Marilyn Heimberg Ross, Marilyn Ross, Tom Ross
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No scuffs or marks. More info...

$1.99  buy

 For Writers Only: Sophy Burnham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages slightly yellowed with age, but otherwise perfect. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Seven Steps on the Writer's Path: The Journey from Frustration to Fulfillment: Nancy Pickard
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No damage to dust jacket or book. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Writers Guide to Character Traits: Linda N. Edelstein
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 Web Design and Development: Eunice Freire, Kelly Valqui
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD included. Cover, pages, and CD in very good condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 Virgin: Prelude to the Throne: Robin Maxwell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly creased where front cover meets spine. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Why Good Girls Don't Get Ahead... but Gutsy Girls Do: 9 Secrets Every Working Woman Must Know: Kate White
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Your Own Worst Enemy: Breaking the Habit of Adult Underachievement: Kenneth W. Christian Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly worn around edges and pages slightly yellowed. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Anatomist: Federico Andahazi
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows wear, but the book itself is perfect. Never read. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Transform Your Life: Revised and Expanded to Include How to Have a Flood and Not Drown: Barbara Lewis King
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover, otherwise fine. All pages intact. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Secrets of the Tsil Caf: Thomas Fox Averill
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Friend Who Got Away: Twenty Women's True-Life Tales of Friendships That Blew Up, Burned Out, Or Faded Away: Jenny Offill
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine slightly creased - otherwise fine. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Stand Up for Your Life: A Practical Step-By-Step Plan to Build Inner Confidence and Personal Power: Cheryl Richardson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The 250 Sales Questions To Close The Deal: Stephen Schiffman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read once. Perfect condition. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Love in Black and White: A Memoir of Race, Religion, and Romance: Janet Langhart Cohen, William S. Cohen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read. Dust jacket has very slight shelf wear. Book itself is... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Joy of Watercolor: David Millard
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket shows slight shelf wear, but book itself is near perfect. More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page