Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > whutch > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (33)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mathematics (16)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
whutch (1364Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1364
Member since Jul-16-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
110 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION. Stated "June 1996 / First Edition / 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2".... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st EDITION. Stated "November 2001 / First Edition / 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION: Stated FIRST EDITION. Spine slightly cocked, no other wear or... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Golden Bough/2 Volumes in 1: The Roots of Religion and Folklore: James G., M. A. Frazer
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1 volume abridged version 864 pages. Macmillan hardbound 1960. Small... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Snow in August: Pete Hamill
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, 2 pages dogeared. Small smudge on edges of leaves, does not... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Future of the Race: Cornel West, Henry Louis Gates
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition; slight scuffing to DJ, otherwise impeccable. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Storm Rising: Mercedes Lackey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION. Stated "First Printing, September 1995 / 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9".... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Winds of Change: Mercedes Lackey
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION. Stated "First Printing, October 1992 / 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9".... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Storm Breaking: Mercedes Lackey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION. Stated "First Printing, October 1996 / 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9".... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Worlds in Collision: Immanuel Velikovsky
(Hardcover, 1950)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Victor Gollancz UK edition, 1950 hardbound. DJ browned and torn around... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Therapy of Desire: Theory and Practice in Hellenistic Ethics: Martha C. Nussbaum
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unmarked and unread. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Winds of Fury: Mercedes Lackey
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION. Stated "First Printing, August 1993 / 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9".... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Threshold: Caitlin Kiernan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear, corners slightly bumped, bookstore sticker on the back cover,... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Norton's Star Atlas and Reference Handbook (Epoch 19500): Arthur P. Norton, C. R. Kitchin
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 16th edition, epoch 1950.0. A few small chips and closed tears to DJ, top... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Rosemary�s Baby

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slight cut to rear edge of DJ as if somebody in the warehouse was careless... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Merlin Tarot: Images, Insight, and Wisdom from the Age of Merlin: Miranda Gray, R. J. Stewart
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Edges rubbed; one line of yellow highlighting on page 27, no... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Strange Itineraries: Tim Powers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$8.75  buy

 Structural Hearing Tonal Coherence in Music: Felix Salzer
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardbound 2 volume set; some shelfwear, otherwise as new. More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Life of the World to Come: Kage Baker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear, otherwise as new. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Methods of Correlation & Regression Analysis: Linear & Curvilinear
(1959)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NOT THE SAME BOOK But this is "Methods of Correlation Analysis" by Mordecai... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page