Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > weplease > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
weplease (191Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 191
Member since Jun-22-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Jefferson, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Don't Fire Them, Fire Them Up: Motivate Yourself and Your Team: Frank Pacetta, Roger Gittines
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Ultimate Decorating Book: Over 1,000 Decorating Ideas for All the Rooms in Your Home: Ann Boston, Claire Waite, Jane Hughes, Judy Spours
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Computer Science Using Java: David Hughes
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good

$2.50  buy

 Database Programming With Vb.Net: Carsten Thomsen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Red Hat Linux Administration: A Beginner's Guide: Michael Turner, Steve Shah
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$11.00  buy

 How to Start a Home-Based Secretarial Services Business: Jan Melnik
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Secret Kingdom: Pat Robertson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Digital Photography Bible: Ken Milburn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Start Your Own Coffee & Tea Store: Joann Padgett
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$3.68  buy

 Troubleshooting SQL: Forrest Houlette
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Public & Private Families: an Introduction: Andrew J. Cherlin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd edition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Visual Basic.Net: A Beginner's Guide: Jeff Kent
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Bigelow's Drive and Memory Troubleshooting Pocket Reference: Stephen J. Bigelow
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Java Programming: Joyce Farrell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Business: Ricky W. Griffin, Ronald J. Ebert
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good

$1.00  buy

 Java Programming: Introductory: Joyce Farrell
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: with disk More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Complete Decorating and Home Improvement Book
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks, creases or tears. Very good condition. More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 1