Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > wendys*items > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (14)
 Child Advocacy (1)
 Civil Rights (1)
 Environmental (1)
 Jurisprudence (1)
 Real Estate (1)
 Taxation (1)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (5)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wendys*items (442Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
14 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sins of the Seventh Sister: Huston Curtiss
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$8.98  buy

 What We've Lost: Graydon Carter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$19.98  buy

 Don't Die Broke!: A Guide to Secure Retirement: Melvin Swartz
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows shelf wear (but no rips). More info...

$9.98  buy

 Your Will and What to Do About It: Kling
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear on cover but very good for the age of the book. More info...

$3.98  buy

 You and Your Will: The Planning and Management of Your Estate: Paul P. Ashley
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a few minor rips, and shows minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.98  buy

 Confronting Crime: An American Challenge: Elliott Currie
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New

$2.98  buy

 Tourmaline: A Novel: Joanna Scott
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$5.98  buy

 Voyageurs: Margaret Elphinstone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$10.98  buy

 All About Retirement Funds: The Easy Way to Get Started: Diane Pearl, Ellie Williams Clinton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$12.98  buy

 The Monk Downstairs: Tim Farrington
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$8.98  buy

 Tar Baby: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$9.98  buy

 Child's Journey: Forces That Shape the Lives of Our Young: Herbert Yahraes, Julius Segal
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Counting My Chickens . . . and Other Home Thoughts: And Other Home Thoughts: Deborah Devonshire, Sophia Topley, Susan Hill
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$15.98  buy

 All You Need to Know about the IRS: A Taxpayer's Guide: Paul N. Strassels, Robert Wool
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Like New

$5.98  buy

Page 1 of 1