Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > wendys*items > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (80)
 Business & Economics (19)
 Children & Teens (34)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (28)
 Fiction & Literature (257)
 History (49)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (14)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (27)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (45)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (25)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (108)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (158)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wendys*items (442Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 442
Member since Jan-14-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Woodland, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
559 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1968 In America: Music, Politics, Chaos, Counterculture and the Shaping of a Generation: Charles Kaiser
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.98  buy

 3 More Novels: Vainglory, Inclinations, Caprice: Ronald Firbank
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New

$8.98  buy

 A Born Carpenter: Thom Roberts
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$14.98  buy

 A Certain Somewhere: Writers on the Places They Remember
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$14.98  buy

 A Cloud on Sand: Gabriella De Ferrari
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book has never been read, but shows shelf wear. More info...

$12.98  buy

 A Line Out for a Walk: Familiar Essays: Joseph Epstein
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New

$23.98  buy

 A Nest of Hooks: Lon Otto
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$7.98  buy

 A New Song: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$16.98  buy

 A Pirate of Exquisite Mind: Explorer, Naturalist, and Buccaneer The Life of William Dampier: Diana Preston, Michael Preston
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$16.98  buy

 A Reader's Guide to George Orwell: Jeffrey Meyers
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Brand New

$11.98  buy

 A Turn in the South: V.S. Naipaul
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New

$7.98  buy

 A Virtuous Woman: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.98  buy

 A Wild Perfection: The Selected Letters Of James Wright: Ann E. Wright, James Arlington Wright, Saundra Rose Maley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$25.98  buy

 A World Made of Fire: Mark Childress
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New

$7.98  buy

 Abandon: A Romance: Pico Iyer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$10.98  buy

 Absent Friends: Frederick Busch
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New

$4.98  buy

 Absolute Trust in the Goodness of the Earth: Alice Walker
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$15.98  buy

 After Life: Rhian Ellis
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is brand new, the front cover at the botton is dented slightly. More info...

$10.98  buy

 After the First Death There Is No Other: Natalie L.M. Petesch
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Brand New

$5.98  buy

 Air and Salt: Eve Shelnutt
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Brand New

$12.98  buy

Page 1 of 28

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page