Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > wendys*items > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (80)
 Business & Economics (19)
 Children & Teens (34)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (28)
 Fiction & Literature (257)
 History (49)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (14)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (27)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (45)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (25)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (108)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (158)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wendys*items (442Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 442
Member since Jan-14-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Woodland, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
559 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bogue's Fortune: Julian Symons
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book shows minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Vanity Fair: A Novel Without a Hero: William Makepeace Thackery
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This paperbook has been read before, normal wear on the cover. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Retirement 101: How Tiaa-Cref Members Should Deal With the Dramatic Changes in Their Pensions: Willard F. Enteman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$1.98  buy

 Lulu Incognito/91204: Raymond A. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Black line on the outside pages. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Confronting Crime: An American Challenge: Elliott Currie
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New

$2.98  buy

 On the Golden Porch: Tatyana Tolstaya
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New

$2.98  buy

 Proust: A Biography: Ronald Hayman
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback book, slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.98  buy

 Things about to Disappear: Stories: Allen Wier
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.98  buy

 Manual Labor; A Novel.: Frederick Busch
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in like new condition. The dust jacket on the back is torn... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Mischief Makers: Nettie Jones
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New

$2.98  buy

 Your Will and What to Do About It: Kling
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear on cover but very good for the age of the book. More info...

$3.98  buy

 The Virility Factor: A Novel: Robert Merle
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book, shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.98  buy

 The Transparent Eye-Ball and Other Stories: Dallas E. Wiebe
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New

$3.98  buy

 Frog Gig, and Other Stories: Speer Morgan
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is brand new, dust cover is color faded from shelf life. More info...

$3.98  buy

 At the Bottom of the River: Jamaica Kincaid
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New

$3.98  buy

 First Love and Other Sorrows: Harold Brodkey
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New

$3.98  buy

 Sons of the Pioneers: John Givens
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows slight shelf wear. Pencil marks on side. More info...

$3.98  buy

 The Men Who Loved Evelyn Cotton: Frank Ronan
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New

$3.98  buy

 The Toynbee Convector: Ray Bradbury
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New

$3.98  buy

 Lost: Gary Devon
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a small fold in it on the back. More info...

$3.98  buy

Page 1 of 28

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page