Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > webspirit > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (5)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (31)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (59)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (29)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
webspirit (224Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 224
Member since May-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Union Grove, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
150 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Tight binding. Some higlighting. Free of writing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love Poems from God: Twelve Sacred Voices from the East and West
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New; excellent condition. Crisp, tight binding. More info...

$10.49  buy

 The Soy Zone: Barry Sears
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Free of writing, marks, and tears. Dust cover in good condition. Tight... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Embodiment: An Approach to Sexuality and Christian Theology: James B. Nelson
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Free of writing, underlining. Tight binding. Some shelf-wear. Residue from... More info...

$1.19  buy

 The Secret Language of Dreams: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings: David Fontana
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful condition. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purpose Driven Life Journal: Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. Tight binding, lovely leather cover. Free of writing and marks. More info...

$6.89  buy

 The Path to Love: Renewing the Power of Spirit in Your Life: Deepak Chopra
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Audio cassettes in good condition. Lightly used. Comes in original case. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Breathing Space: A Spiritual Journey in the South Bronx: Heidi Neumark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, gently used, some highlighting. Tight binding. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Women's Bodies, Women's Wisdom: Creating Physical and Emotional Health and Healing: Christiane Northrup
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover included, some highlighting in first few chapters. No tears or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gaining Ground: Dramatic Landscaping Solutions to Maximize Garden Spaces: Maureen Gilmer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear and tear. Black mark on... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Present Moment: A Retreat on the Practice of Mindfulness: Chan Khong, Thich Nhat Hanh
(Audio, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Complete set of 6 audio cassettes. Literature included. Slight shelf wear... More info...

$38.00  buy

 The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition: Richard Paul Evans, Simon & Schuster
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. No writing/marks inside. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Lake Wobegon Days: Garrison Keillor
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Free of marks, writing. Pages and cover are in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vegetarian Suppers from Deborah Madison's Kitchen: Deborah Madison
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never used. Free of writing, marks. Tight Binding. More info...

$17.00  buy

 Does the Soul Survive: A Jewish Journey to Belief in Afterlife, Past Lives & Living With a Purpose: Elie Kaplan Spitz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Dust cover included. No tears. More info...

$5.25  buy

 And Sarah Laughed: The Status of Woman in the Old Testament: John H. Otwell
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good cond. Some writing in first two inner pages. Price sticker. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christian Spiritual Formation in the Church and Classroom: Susanne Johnson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp binding. Some underlining and notes. More info...

$4.49  buy

 Fodor's 2003 Mexico
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Library discard stamps. Free of writing, tears and dog-ears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Children's Letters to God: The New Collection: Eric Marshall, Stuart Hample
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp binding, unmarked pages, free of writing, tears or bends. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sacred Earth: The Spiritual Landscape of Native America: Arthur Versluis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lightly read. A few pages with hightlighting. Crisp binding. More info...

$2.29  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page