Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > weberstatebookstore > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (17)
 Cognitive Psychology (3)
 Developmental (7)
 Interpersonal Relations (1)
 Neuropsychology (2)
 Psychological Movements (4)
 Psychotherapy (2)
 Reference (1)
 Social Psychology (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
weberstatebookstore (617Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
17 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Concise Rules Of APA Style: American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, still in shrink wrap!! **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Adolescence: John Santrock
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, never been used. Some shelf wear on the covers. **Unable... More info...

$20.99  buy

 Adolescence: John Santrock
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition, never been used. Very little shelf wear. **Unable to ship... More info...

$22.99  buy

 Developing Minds: A Resource Book for Teaching Thinking
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never been used! **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do not... More info...

$34.00  buy

 The Masculine Self: Christopher T. Kilmartin
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, never been used! Slight shelf wear, no writing or... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Understanding Child Development: For Adults Who Work With Young Children: Rosalind Charlesworth
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand New! shows some shelf wear. **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Understanding Child Development: For Adults Who Work With Young Children: Rosalind Charlesworth
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! shows shelf wear, little to no... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Understanding Child Development: For Adults Who Work With Young Children: Rosalind Charlesworth
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shows some shelf wear, little to no highlighting/writing **Unable to ship... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Essentials of Psychology: Stephen L. Franzoi
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely perfect condition!!! Still in shrink wrap.**unable to ship to PO... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Adolescence: John Santrock
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Condition! Some shelfwear to cover(s), slight dogears, bottom right... More info...

$19.75  buy

 Understanding Child Development: Rosalind Charlesworth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Never been used.**unable to ship to PO Boxes. Sorry we... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Marriages And Families: Intimacy, Diversity, And Strengths: David H. Olson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used. Has minor cover shelf wear. No writing or... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Learning And Memory: Bennett L. Schwartz, Jess E. Purdy, Michael Markham, William C. Gordon
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shows shelf wear, little damage to the cover. Little to no... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Biological Psychology: James W. Kalat
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New book still in wrapper, very fast shipping. **Unable to ship to... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Biological Psychology: James W. Kalat
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Still looks great, but right bottom corner is bent. No writing or... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Pathways to Integrity: Ethics and Psychological Type: Blake Wiley Burleson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. may have minor shelf wear. **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Learning And Memory: Bennett L. Schwartz, Jess E. Purdy, Michael Markham, William C. Gordon
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast shipping! **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do not... More info...

$65.00  buy

Page 1 of 1