Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > weberstatebookstore > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (33)
 Accounting (2)
 Advertising & Promotion (1)
 Careers (1)
 Consumer Behavior (1)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (1)
 Economics (7)
 Finance (4)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (2)
 Industries (1)
 International (1)
 Labor (3)
 Leadership (1)
 Management (6)
 Marketing (3)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Personal Finance (3)
 Reference (1)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
weberstatebookstore (615Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
33 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Business Ethics: Concepts & Cases: Manuel G. Velasquez
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great brand new book, never been used. Very fast shipping!! **Unable to... More info...

$64.00  buy

 International Marketing: Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Illka A. Ronkainen, Michael R. Czinkota
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! fast shipping**Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do not... More info...

$95.00  buy

 The American Journey: A History Of The United States: Carl Abbott, David Goldfield, Jo Ann E. Argersinger, Peter H. Argersinger
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great used condition! Normal wear & tear to cover(s). Minimal... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The American Journey: A History Of The United States: Carl Abbott, David Goldfield, Jo Ann E. Argersinger, Peter H. Argersinger
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good Used Condition!Moderate wear & tear to cover, dog ears, moderate... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Discovering Arguments: An Introduction to Critical Thinking and Writing: Dean Memering, William Palmer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do not accept returns,... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Investments: Edgar A. Norton, Frank K. Reilly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do not accept... More info...

$45.99  buy

 Investments: Edgar A. Norton, Frank K. Reilly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been used. Minor damage to the cover. **Unable to ship to... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Investments: Edgar A. Norton, Frank K. Reilly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been used. Shows minor shelf wear. **Unable to ship to PO... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Retailing Management: Barton A. Weitz, Michael Levy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! show little to no shelf wear! **Unable to ship to PO Boxes,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Operations Management With Dvd: William J. Stevenson
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition, very little highlighting, does not include dvd.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Prentice Hall's Federal Taxation 2009: Comprehensive: John L. Kramer, Kenneth E. Anderson, Thomas R. Pope
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good used book, fast shipping. **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Winqsb, Version 2.0: Kiran Desai, Yih-Long Chang
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition! Shelf wear, some writing/highlight, dog ears. W/Out CD.... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Contemporary Advertising: W. Arens
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely perfect condition!!! Still in shrink wrap.**unable to ship to PO... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Principles of Healthcare Reimbursement: Elizabeth Layman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! still in shrink wrap. Student workbook included. **Unable to... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Health Policy Issues: An Economic Perspective: Paul J. Feldstein
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely perfect condition!!! Never been used.**unable to ship to PO... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! never been used, shows very little shelf wear. **Unable to ship... More info...

$21.00  buy

 Patient Assessment in Tutorials: A Step-by-step Guide for the Dental Hygienist: Cynthia R. Biron, Jill S. Gehrig-Nield
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used book, inside clean, cover worn, missing back cover, CD not included.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 What The Best MBAs Knows: How To Apply The Greatest Ideas Taught In The Best Business Schools: Peter Navarro
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! No writing/highlighting, cover dust jacket not included.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Principles of Healthcare Reimbursement: Elizabeth Layman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Still in shrink wrap! **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Construction Scheduling: Principles And Practices: Jay S. Newitt
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New! never been used, shows some shelf wear. **Unable to ship to PO... More info...

$22.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page