Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > weberstatebookstore > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (35)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (39)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Law (15)
 Mathematics (10)
 Medical (43)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (36)
 Social Science & Politics (52)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
weberstatebookstore (613Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 613
Member since Feb-24-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ogden, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
221 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mexico: Biography of Power A History of Modern Mexico, 1810-1996: Enrique Krauze
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, never been used! No, writing or highlighting. **Unable to... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Requiem Por Un Campesino Espanol: Sender
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition only minor scuffs, never been used! No, writing or... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Collected Tales of Nikolai Gogol: Larissa Volokhonsky, Nikolai Gogol, Richard Pevear
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, look new! No, writing or highlighting. **Unable to ship... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Corn Is Our Blood: Culture and Ethnic Identity in a Contemporary Aztec Indian Village: Alan R. Sandstrom
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minimal damage to the cover, little highlighting/writing. **Unable to ship... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Internet & World Wide Web: How to Program: A. B. Goldberg, Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! little to no highlighting/writing, shows some shelf wear,... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Ethical Dilemmas And Decisions in Criminal Justice: Joycelyn M. Pollock
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition, little to no highlighting/writing. Shows shelf wear and a... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Cycle of Juvenile Justice: Thomas J. Bernard
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Relatively minor cover damage, some highlighting/writing inside. **Unable... More info...

$6.99  buy

 CSIS Commission on Smart Power: A Smarter, More Secure America
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Perfectly clean on the inside, normal wear from use on the cover, slight... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Fresh Water: E. C. Pielou
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing/highlighting in book, some wear on cover, in good shape... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Dinosaur: Four Seasons on the Green and Yampa Rivers: Hal Crimmel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Minor shelf wear. **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do not... More info...

$6.99  buy

 On the Ice: An Intimate Portrait of Life at Mcmurdo Station, Antarctica: Gretchen Legler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! never been used, shows some shelf wear. **Unable to ship... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Economics Of Social Issues: Ansel Miree Sharp, Charles A. Register, Paul W. Grimes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been used. Shows some shelf wear. **Unable to ship to PO... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Original Pronouncements as Amended 2007/2008: Financial Accounting Standards Board
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Includes all 3 volumes! Still in good condition! **Unable to ship to PO... More info...

$6.99  buy

 La casa de Bernarda Alba / The House of Bernarda Alba: Federico Garcia Lorca
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, never been used. Cover shows minimal scratches and moderate... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Tres Sombreros De Copa: Miguel Mihura
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover in great condition corner slightly bent, inside of book excellent... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The American Journey: A History Of The United States: Carl Abbott, David Goldfield, Jo Ann E. Argersinger, Peter H. Argersinger
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good Used Condition!Moderate wear & tear to cover, dog ears, moderate... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Dana Thornock's Lean and Free 2000 Plus: Dana Thornock
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! No Shelf wear, great condition, fast shipping! **Unable to ship... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Dana's Cookbook
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! No shelf wear, great condition **Unable to ship to PO Boxes,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Oedipus Rex: Literary Touchstone Edition
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New book! never been used, fast shipping. **Unable to ship to PO... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The American Journey: A History Of The United States: Carl Abbott, David Goldfield, Jo Ann E. Argersinger, Peter H. Argersinger
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great used condition! Normal wear & tear to cover(s). Minimal... More info...

$7.25  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page