Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > weberstatebookstore > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (26)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (42)
 Fiction & Literature (32)
 History (32)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (62)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (39)
 Social Science & Politics (63)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (39)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
weberstatebookstore (691Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 691
Member since Feb-24-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ogden, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
265 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nursing Diagnosis Handbook: An Evidence-based Guide to Planning Care: Betty J. Ackley, Gail B. Ladwig
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never been used! May contain some slight shelf wear. ** We do... More info...

$43.00  buy

 Reason And Responsibility: Readings in Some Basic Problems of Philosophy: Joel Feinberg, Russ Shafer-Landau
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, has never been used. **We do not accept returns and cannot... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary: Non-indexed
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! **Unable to ship to P.O.Boxes. Sorry, non-returnable** More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Road: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, has never been used. **We do not accept returns and cannot... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Business Ethics: Concepts & Cases: Manuel G. Velasquez
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great brand new book, never been used. Very fast shipping!! **Unable to... More info...

$64.00  buy

 Elementary Differential Equations: William E. Boyce
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been used. **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do not... More info...

$100.00  buy

 The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in a Global World: Jeffrey M. Berry, Jerry Goldman, Kenneth Janda
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good new book. This book has never been used but there is some bending... More info...

$87.00  buy

 Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable has no signs of use or shelf life. ** We do not accept returns... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Stylebook 2008: and Briefing on Media Law
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book, never been used, fast shipping. **Unable to ship to PO... More info...

$8.99  buy

 General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: H. Stephen Stoker
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable used book. Has signs of wear and tear on the cover, the edges on... More info...

$15.00  buy

 International Marketing: Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Michael R. Czinkota
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! fast shipping**Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do not... More info...

$95.00  buy

 The Prentice Hall Reader
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never been used! Has very slight shelf wear. Some damage along... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Electrical Machines, Drives and Power Systems: Theodore Wildi
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never been used! Slight shelf wear. **Unable to ship to... More info...

$120.00  buy

 The Iliad: Homer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable used book, has some signs of use and shelf life. **We do not... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Aeneid of Virgil: Virgil
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable used book, has signs of use and bending on the cover. **We do... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Clashing Views on Political Issues: George McKenna, Stanley Feingold
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never been used! Minor shelf wear. **Unable to ship to... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Concise Guide to Jazz: Mark C. Gridley
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book, this is a brand new book but there are some bending on the... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Prealgebra: Jamie Blair, Jeffrey Slater, John Tobey
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good used books. Books have very little wear and tear and little to no... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Texts and Contexts: Writing About Literature With Critical Theory: Steve Lynn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never been used! Some slight cover damage**Unable to ship to... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Concise Rules Of APA Style: American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, still in shrink wrap!! **Unable to ship to PO Boxes, sorry we do... More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page