Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > we1986 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
we1986 (32Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 32
Member since Nov-22-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Tupelo , MS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Coming of Age in Mississippi: Anne Moody
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read through it once for class, very good! More info...

$1.77  buy

 The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is old, but in good shape. More info...

$1.78  buy

 The American Pageant Volume Ii: Since 1865: Kennedy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$7.55  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Purpose-Driven Youth Ministry: 9 Essential Foundations for Healthy Growth: Doug Fields
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting and writing. More info...

$3.30  buy

 The Sacred Romance: Drawing Closer to the Heart of God: Brent Curtis, John Eldredge
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good read! More info...

$1.09  buy

 Stages of Faith: The Psychology of Human Development and the Quest for Meaning: James W. Fowler
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has some shelf wear. More info...

$7.14  buy

 The Bondage Breaker: Neil T. Anderson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some bent pages but a good read! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Liberal Fascism: The Secret History of the American Left, from Mussolini to the Politics of Change: Jonah Goldberg
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back cover has a mark on it but everything is good! More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Search for Significance: Book and Workbook: Robert S. McGee
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some under lining More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christian Reflections on the Leadership Challenge: John C. (FWD) Maxwell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting, that's all More info...

$7.75  buy

 Nurture That Is Christian: Developmental Perspectives on Christian Education
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear and one bent page More info...

$8.50  buy

 Contemplative Youth Ministry: Practicing the Presence of Jesus: Mark Yaconelli
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting and underlining, read it for class More info...

$10.65  buy

 Sex Sushi & Salvation: Thoughts on Intimacy, Community & Eternity: Christian Geroge
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover has some vague small dots but it is in great condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Search for Significance Workbook: Building Your Self-Worth on God's Truth: Robert S. McGee
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear but clean! More info...

$10.00  buy

 How to Start a Home-Based Landscaping Business: Owen E. Dell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Death of the Grown-up: How America's Arrested Development Is Bringing Down Western Civilization: Diana West
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good Shape! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Confessions of a Good Christian Guy: Tammy Maltby, Tom Davis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: small shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Signs of Life: David Jeremiah
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Day John Died: Christopher Andersen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book jacket was used to hold page, some shelf wear on the flap, but... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page