Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > waynes383 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (64)
 Business & Economics (82)
 Children & Teens (47)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (13)
 Education & Teaching (49)
 Fiction & Literature (200)
 History (58)
 Hobbies & Crafts (25)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (26)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (42)
 Mind & Body (109)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (82)
 Performing Arts (20)
 Philosophy (19)
 Psychology (62)
 Reference & Study Aids (27)
 Religion & Spirituality (94)
 Science & Technology (35)
 Social Science & Politics (140)
 Sports & Recreation (26)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (21)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (76)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
waynes383 (5559Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 5559
Member since Jun-20-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: ROUND LAKE BEACH, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
702 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Multiple Blessings: Surviving to Thriving With Twins and Sextuplets: Beth Ann Carson, Beth Carson, Jon Gosselin, Kate Gosselin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$1.47  buy

 Blood Brothers: Nora Roberts, Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 Valley of Silence: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Reluctant Fundamentalist: Mohsin Hamid
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$3.02  buy

 The Little Book That Beats the Market: J. Greenblatt, Joel Greenblatt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$4.68  buy

 Forever Odd: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cake Mix Doctor: Anne Byrn
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SOME WEAR More info...

$5.20  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living Justice: Catholic Social Teaching in Action The Classroom Edition: Thomas S. J. Massaro
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR & SPINE CREASES More info...

$3.89  buy

 Then Comes Seduction: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 City Of Glass: Paul Auster
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOUR * SHELFWEAR, SOME WRITING AND UNDERLINNING More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Poe Shadow: A Novel: Matthew Pearl
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SOME WEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadow Music: A Novel: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR & LIGHT SPINE CREASES More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Manning Grooms: Bride on the Loose / Same Time, Next Year: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Samantha: An American Girl: Susan Adler
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 Business Writing: What Works, What Won't: Wilma Davidson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * EX LIBRARY WEAR More info...

$3.21  buy

 First Comes Marriage: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR & SPINE CREASES More info...

$0.75  buy

 Economics for Managers: Paul G. Farnham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$18.01  buy

 Deep Dish: Kathy Hogan Trocheck
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 36

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page