Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > wares_pa > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (31)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wares_pa (159Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 159
Member since Aug-22-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: new holland, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
81 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis: Giraud W. Campbell
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has slight tear. No writing in book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Haunting Refrain: Patricia H. Rushford
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing in book. More info...

$1.48  buy

 Angels: God's Secret Agents: Billy Graham
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. No writing in book except first page and back cover. 1977... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Another You: Ann Beattie
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Prefect dust cover. Excellent shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis: What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East and the End of Western Civilization: John F. Walvoord
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New No marking or writing in the book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Becoming a Contagious Christian: Bill Hybels
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Great condition,minor shelf wear. Some writing on 8 pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bible Book by Book: G. Coleman Luck
(Paperback, 1955)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate cover wear. Pages are yellowed. Binding intact. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biology: Harvey Goodman
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover great shape. No writing or highlighting in book. Written on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Building Up One Another: Gene Getz
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: THIS IS THE 12TH PRINTING (1981). Some shelf wear, one corner bent.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Calculus: Early Transcendental Functions: Bruce H. Edwards, David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover well worn. No writing in book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charting Your Family's Course: Eric Buehrer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name printed inside cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul on Love & Friendship: Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover creased. no writing in book. corners bent on some pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Conquest and Crisis: Studies in Joshua Judges and Ruth: John Davis
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minor shelf wear. Pages clean without any markings. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Couplehood: Paul Reiser
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice dust cover. No writing in book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Descending into Greatness: Bill Hybels, Rob Wilkins
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows some wear. Underlining & notes in margins throughout.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Economics U$A: Edwin Mansfield, Nariman Behravesh
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some pencil underlining.Spline not broke. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Electronic Circuits and Applications: Bruce D. Wedlock, Stephen D. Senturia
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover worn. Highlighting in book. More info...

$1.18  buy

 Elements of Linear Algebra: Jimmie Gilbert
(Binding Unknown, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover good. No wirting in book except name inside front cover. More info...

$2.18  buy

 Faith-Shaped Kids: Helping Your Child Grow Spiritually: Steve Bell, Valerie Bell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some ink underlining in book More info...

$0.75  buy

 Following Jesus Without Embarrassing God: Anthony Campolo
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some ink underlinging on book More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page