Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > wardrobe4sale > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (6)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (13)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wardrobe4sale (50Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 50
Member since Aug-08-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Hollis, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
30 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Digital Fortress: A Thriller: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Self wear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Wild Orchids: Jude Deveraux
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light self wear, cover has bent corners. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Shirley Botsford's Daddy's Ties: A Project & Keepsake Book: Shirley Botsford
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From private library! Like new condition! More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Chocolate Bridal Bash: A Chocoholic Mystery: Joanna Carl
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once - Cover and pages are Like New condition! More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 11
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: from a Private Library - great condition More info...

$9.75  buy

 A Little Fate: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Romance of Paula Vaughn
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From private library - no shelf wear! More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 8
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: from a Private Library - in great condition More info...

$8.25  buy

 Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 4
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: from a private library - in great shape More info...

$7.25  buy

 Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 9
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: from a private library - like new condition More info...

$5.25  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Christmas at Home
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: from private library - 0696019655 Better Homes & Gardens Christmas At Home... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Traditional Christmas Two: Cooking, Crafts & Gifts
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: from a private library - like new condition - dust cover has shelf wear More info...

$7.50  buy

 White Fang: Jack London
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear but pages are perfect. Great book! The kids loved it!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walls, Floors & Ceilings: Johnson Mead
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interesting book. In great shape - very slight wear on corners. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Home Repair Handbook: Sunset Editors
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From private library. In awesome shape! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Bedroom and Bath Storage: Sunset Books
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Private Library. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Gardening in Containers: Ortho Books
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From private library - slight shelf wear! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Bulbs: Suzanne Frutig Bales
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From private library More info...

$2.25  buy

 Angels Remembered
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From private library - great condition - no shelf wear! More info...

$6.75  buy

 Shortcuts to the Top: Donna Lynn Thomas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From private library. Very slight shelf wear. More info...

$7.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page