Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > warbler43 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (105)
 History (5)
 Law (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
warbler43 (850Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 850
Member since Mar-09-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Garner, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
116 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Daybreak: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Original, not reissue, different cover. Cover has spine creasing and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Enchanted Evening: Sandra Bonaldi
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Smoke & pet free home. Fast Shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Savannah Scarlett: Becky Lee Weyrich
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 edition, in very good condition. Cover has minimal shelfwear and some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Souvenir of Love

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition. Cover is clean with no shelfwear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silver Enchantress: Patricia Rice
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Showing some shelfwear, spine creasing and yellowing with age. Pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rebel Dreams: Patricia Rice
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, moderate to heavy shelfwear & spine creasing. Former owner name... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flames of Glory
(1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover in good condition, minor shelfwear, light spine creasing. Pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Executive's Vengeful Seduction: Maxine Sullivan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Smoke & pet free home. Fast Shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tycoon's Blackmailed Mistress: Maxine Sullivan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Smoke & pet free home. Fast Shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bracelet: Karen Smith
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Smoke & pet free home. Fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Daddy Dilemma: Karen Smith
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Smoke & pet free home. Fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Diaper Diaries: Abby Gaines
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, gift quality condition. No writing, marks or store... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Whose Lie Is It Anyway?: Abby Gaines
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, gift quality condition. No writing, marks or store... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Romance of the Rose: Julie Beard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: User & shelf wear, heavy spine creasing. Pages are tight. One UBS stamp, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Very Truly Yours: Julie Beard
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear, minimal spine creasing. Pages clean & tight, no dog ears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Duchess' Lover: Julie Beard
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear, very minor spine creasing. Pages clean & tight, no dog... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight Angel: Julie Beard
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, no shelfwear or spine creasing. Pages clean & tight, no dog ears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Painted Rose: DONNA BIRDSELL
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition. No marks, rips, writing or store... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silver-Tongued Devil: Jennifer Blake
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition. Pages clean & tight, no dog ears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tender Betrayal: Jennifer Blake
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Original 1979 issue. Heavy shelf & use wear on cover, heavy spine creases,... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page