Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > warbler43 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (105)
 History (5)
 Law (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
warbler43 (850Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 850
Member since Mar-09-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Garner, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
116 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wed Him Before You Bed Him: Sabrina Jeffries
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently handled, clean; minor shelfwear & spine creases; no marks, writing... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tall, Dark & Fangsome: Michelle Rowen
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition; smoke & pet free home; fast... More info...

$3.50  buy

 To Taste Temptation: Elizabeth Hoyt
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, gift quality condition; smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$3.50  buy

 Captive of My Desires: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelfwear, no obvious spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Run for Your Life: James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW, NEVER READ, GIFT QUALITY CONDITION; smoke & pet free home; fast... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Don't Bargain With the Devil: Sabrina Jeffries
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No obvious shelfwear; some spine creases; no marks, writing or store... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Lady at Last: Brenda Joyce
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean cover, no shelfwear, minor spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no dog... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The School for Heiresses: Julia London, Liz Carlyle, Renee Bernard, Sabrina Jeffries
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beware a Scot's Revenge: Sabrina Jeffries
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Before the Scandal: The Notorious Gentlemen: Suzanne Enoch
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, gift quality condition; smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$1.25  buy

 Love Me Forever: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no obvious shelfwear, minor spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hellion Bride: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover, 1992 edition. Cover is clean with minor shelfwear and some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Let Sleeping Rogues Lie: Sabrina Jeffries
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Heir: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelfwear & spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no dog ears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mistress of Mellyn: Victoria Holt
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$3.75  buy

 Menu for Romance: Kaye Dacus
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, gift quality condition; smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$6.00  buy

 Mistletoe & Magic: Amy Elizabeth Saunders, Lisa Cach, Lynsay Sands, Stobie Piel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amigoland: A Novel: Oscar Casares
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition w/pristine DJ; smoke & pet free... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Tell Me Something True: Leila Cobo
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition; smoke & pet free home; fast... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Lovers & Players: Jackie Collins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: smoke & pet free home; fast shipping More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page