Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > warbler43 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (99)
 History (3)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Psychology (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
warbler43 (840Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 840
Member since Mar-09-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Garner, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
105 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mine Till Midnight: Lisa Kleypas
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition; no marks, writing or store stamps;... More info...

$1.05  buy

 Captive of My Desires: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelfwear, no obvious spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The School for Heiresses: Julia London, Liz Carlyle, Renee Bernard, Sabrina Jeffries
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought new, gently read once by me; no dog ears,rips, marks, writing or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Lady at Last: Brenda Joyce
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean cover, no shelfwear, minor spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no dog... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beware a Scot's Revenge: Sabrina Jeffries
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR; Bought new, gently read 1 time by me; no shelfwear; very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love Me Forever: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no obvious shelfwear, minor spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hellion Bride: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover, 1992 edition. Cover is clean with minor shelfwear and some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Heir: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelfwear & spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no dog ears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 To Tempt a Scotsman: Victoria Dahl
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition; no marks, writing or store stamps;... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Only a Duke Will Do: Sabrina Jeffries
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, hard to tell it's not new; clean, no obvious... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Desire in the Sun: Karen Robards
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no obvious shelfwear, minor spine creases. Pages clean & tight, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mistress of Mellyn: Victoria Holt
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition; no marks, writing or store stamps;... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Indiscretion: Judith Ivory
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no obvious shelfwear, minor spine creases. Clean inside, no dog... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Menu for Romance: Kaye Dacus
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition; no marks, writing or store stamps;... More info...

$5.50  buy

 To Tame a Duke: Patricia Grasso
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelfwear, some spine creases; pages clean & tight, no dog... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Necessary Husband: Debra Mullins
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelfwear, minor spine creases; pages clean & tight, no dog... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scandal of the Black Rose: Debra Mullins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no obvious shelfwear, very minor spine creases; pages clean & tight,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lovers & Players: Jackie Collins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read, gift quality condition; no marks, writing or store stamps;... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Lovers Forever: Shirlee Busbee
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is clean with minor shelfwear, some spine creases. Pages are clean &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mostly Married: Lisa Manuel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, very minor shelfwear, very minor spine creases; pages clean & tight,... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page