 |
The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, book is unused and in solid condition. No... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unused copy, tight binding, no marks, paperback edition More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows some shelf wear, but binding is tight and book is clean More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corner of front cover is bent, minor water stain on top of pages, otherwise... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, tears or dog earred pages, clean tight copy, with minor shelf... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
American Indian Myths and Legends: Alfonso Ortiz, Richard Erdoes
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Was used in a college course, no writing or highlighting in book, cover and... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Saving Your Marriage Before It Starts: Seven Questions to Ask Before: Les Parrott III, Leslie Parrott
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition. See the companion workbook listed in my book listings... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful: Janis Abrahms Spring, Michael Spring
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean with tight binding, some tanning of interior pages, otherwise... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: One bump on corner, otherwise like new condition, never read More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new unused condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Solid binding, some wear on corners and cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting on text, otherwise in excellent condition More info...
 $1.36  |
|
 |
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, excellent, clean More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux: John G. Neihardt
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unread, brand new condition More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux: John G. Neihardt
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, unused book, you will be pleased More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Celluloid Indians: Native Americans and Film: Jacquelyn Kilpatrick
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bend in back cover, one or two dog earred pages, otherwise clean, with... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition More info...
 $2.00  |