Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > walksthewoods > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (41)
 Business & Economics (29)
 Children & Teens (48)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (56)
 Education & Teaching (33)
 Fiction & Literature (93)
 History (53)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (23)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (68)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (58)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (41)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (45)
 Science & Technology (15)
 Social Science & Politics (132)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
walksthewoods (615Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 615
Member since Apr-03-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Higbee, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
479 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, book is unused and in solid condition. No... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unused copy, tight binding, no marks, paperback edition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows some shelf wear, but binding is tight and book is clean More info...

$1.00  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corner of front cover is bent, minor water stain on top of pages, otherwise... More info...

$1.00  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, tears or dog earred pages, clean tight copy, with minor shelf... More info...

$1.00  buy

 American Indian Myths and Legends: Alfonso Ortiz, Richard Erdoes
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Was used in a college course, no writing or highlighting in book, cover and... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Saving Your Marriage Before It Starts: Seven Questions to Ask Before: Les Parrott III, Leslie Parrott
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. See the companion workbook listed in my book listings... More info...

$3.75  buy

 After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful: Janis Abrahms Spring, Michael Spring
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean with tight binding, some tanning of interior pages, otherwise... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: One bump on corner, otherwise like new condition, never read More info...

$1.75  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new unused condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Solid binding, some wear on corners and cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting on text, otherwise in excellent condition More info...

$1.36  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, excellent, clean More info...

$1.75  buy

 Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux: John G. Neihardt
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread, brand new condition More info...

$4.50  buy

 Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux: John G. Neihardt
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, unused book, you will be pleased More info...

$3.00  buy

 Celluloid Indians: Native Americans and Film: Jacquelyn Kilpatrick
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bend in back cover, one or two dog earred pages, otherwise clean, with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page