Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > wajjer619 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (47)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (14)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wajjer619 (32Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 32
Member since Sep-21-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Little Rock, AR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
73 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Zombie Survival Guide: Complete Protection from the Living Dead: Max Brooks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, perfect except for small 1/2 tear on bottom back cover. Comes... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Living Dead in Dallas: Original Mm Art: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, clean covers and spine. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$3.89  buy

 The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Mark Haddon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never read. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Salem Falls: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, gently read. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Your Heart Belongs to Me: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$2.01  buy

 Confessions of a Shopaholic: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Small very slight bend on upper right hand corner of front cover. Perfect... More info...

$1.29  buy

 Mirror Mirror: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never read. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Can You Keep a Secret?: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Two creases on corners of front cover. Great condition. Comes from a... More info...

$1.30  buy

 Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Barrel Fever: Stories and Essays: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal signs of normal wear. Gently used. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$1.09  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Missing dust jacket, some shelf wear, front cover is slightly warped,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect! Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$4.49  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting: Rachael F. Heller, Richard F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, otherwise perfect. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Next: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Binding and dust jacket intact, pages pristine. Comes... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Diaries of Miss Miranda Cheever: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book has blue "Read of the Month" insignia embossed on front cover.... More info...

$0.96  buy

 Chosen Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Missing dust jacket, otherwise perfect. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Q Is for Quarry: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, near perfect condition. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mephisto Club: A Novel: Tess Gerritsen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$0.99  buy

 P Is for Peril: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, near perfect condition. Comes from a smoke-free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page