Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vvario2 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vvario2 (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Apr-14-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Integrated Chinese: Character Workbook, Simplified and Traditional Characters: Liangyan Ge, Nyan-Ping Bi, Tao-Chung Yao, Yaohua Shi
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good

$16.94  buy

 Sociology: Exploring the Architecture of Everyday Life: David M. Newman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, very little highlighting, slightly dog-eared cover. More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Princeton Review Cracking the AP Biology Exam: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, minimal shelf wear, unmarked pages. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Cracking the Ap U.S. History Exam 2006-2007: Jean Hofheimer Bennett, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, minimal shelf wear, no damage to pages. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Cracking the Ap Calculus AB & BC Exams 2006-2007: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, slight cover damage, pages unmarked. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cracking the Ap U.S. Government And Politics Exam 2006-2007: Paul Levy, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, minimal shelf wear. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Cracking the Ap Psychology Exam 2006-2007: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, minimal shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Princeton Review Cracking The New Sat 2006: John Katzman, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never used. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cracking the Act 2006: Kim Magloire, Princeton Review, Theodore Silver
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, minor cover wear, pages unmarked. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Princeton Review: Cracking the Ap European History Exam 2004-2005 Edition: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, slight cover wear, pages unmarked. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Barron's How To Prepare For The AP Calculus: Advanced Placement Exam: David Bock, Shirley O. Hockett
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, CD included!! very minimal markings and highlighting More info...

$5.99  buy

 Cracking the Ap Us Government & Politics: 2000-2001 Edition: Tom Meltzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, minor damage to covers, pages are unmarked. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Generation of 1898 and After: Beatrice P. Patt, Martin Nozick
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 1