 |
On Liberty: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Large amount of highlighting, some wear to back cover. Good book overall. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Philosophy for Dummies: Thomas V. Morris
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very minor edge wear to corners, almost could pass for new. Very good... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Closing of the American Mind: Allan Bloom
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good copy overall. Pages clean, wear to edges, some line impressions... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good, clean copy of excellent history book. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Thus Spoke Zarathustra: A Book For Everyone And Nobody: Friedrich W. Nietzsche
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover yellowing, some wear to front cover, wear to edges, bump to top of... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Mortal Questions: Thomas Nagel
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Like new book aside from one ripped page (page is still intact). Minor... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About Geography: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new copy with minor shelf wear to edges. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Modern Temper: American Culture and Society in the 1920s: Lynn Dumenil
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new copy. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Letters of Abelard and Heloise: Pierre Abailard
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear to front cover, otherwise very good, clean pages. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Reflections on the Revolution in France: Edmund E. Burke
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Wear to cover, pages clean, very good copy. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Psychologist's Book of Self-Tests: 25 Love, Sex, Intelligence, Career, and Personality Tests Developed by Professionals to Reveal the Real You: Louis H. Janda
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new copy. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Democracy in America: Alexis De Tocqueville
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good copy with bump to top of spine and shelf wear to edges. Pages... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Sorrows of Young Werther: And, Novella: Elizabeth Mayer, Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe, Louise Bogan, W. H. Auden
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new copy, never read. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau: Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Paperback, 1953)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Underlining on many pages, but otherwise a good clean paperback copy More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Notes from Underground the Double: The Double: Fyodor Dostoyevsky
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor wear, good used copy. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Zen Buddhism: D. T. Suzuki
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Wear to back bottom corner. Like new copy otherwise. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Mind's I: Daniel C. Dennett, Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelf wear to edges, small creases on cover. Pages clean. Very good book in... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Oxford Companion to Philosophy
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Well loved book, wear to corners and spine. Pages clean. Good copy. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Down to Earth Sociology: Introductory Readings
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, remainder mark on bottom. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Ethics and the Limits of Philosophy: Bernard Williams
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new copy with minor shelf wear to upper corner. More info...
 $15.00  |