Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vokal03 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (43)
 Biography & Autobiography (33)
 Business & Economics (103)
 Children & Teens (27)
 Computers & Internet (68)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (86)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (61)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (46)
 Mathematics (56)
 Medical (134)
 Mind & Body (70)
 Nature & Animals (31)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (35)
 Philosophy (42)
 Psychology (74)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (35)
 Science & Technology (234)
 Social Science & Politics (131)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (90)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vokal03 (33Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 92.3%
Feedback Score: 33
Member since May-08-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: lynn, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
897 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Landmarks in Humanities: Gloria K. Fiero
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback unused BRAND NEW.Ship out quick! More info...

$100.00  buy

 A New Approach to Sight Singing: Gabriel Fontrier, Leo Kraft, Sol Berkowitz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback with plastic comb NEW, cover very slightly shelf wear. Shipping... More info...

$37.60  buy

 The Prince: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover Book nice, Brand NEW , never used! Ship out same or next business... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Drugs: An Introduction: Howard Abadinsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, NEW, never been read. Fast shipping. More info...

$18.50  buy

 Drugs: An Introduction: Howard Abadinsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, NEW, never been read. Fast shipping. More info...

$17.50  buy

 The Complete Book of Herbs: Lesley Bremness
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with Dust Jacket NEW, never been read. Fast shipping. More info...

$19.30  buy

 Anatomy and Physiology Laboratory Textbook: Intermediate Fetal Pig Version: Arthur Talaro, Harold J. Benson, Kathleen Park Talaro, Stanley E. Gunstream
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Spiral-bound 4-thedition BRAND NEW!Ship out fast. More info...

$97.50  buy

 Elementary And Intermediate Algebra: George Woodbury
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover NEW, never been read. Fast shipping. More info...

$28.50  buy

 Georgia O'Keeffe: Georgia O'Keeffe
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback unused,minor shelfwear.Ship out quick! More info...

$11.50  buy

 Grammar and Composition Handbook: Grade 7
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover NEW,unused! Ship out quick! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Advertising and Public Relations Law: Erik L. Collins, Ronald T. Farrar, Roy L. Moore
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover Pages of the one chapter has underlining. Overall nice nice,... More info...

$32.50  buy

 Supervision of Police Personnel: N.F. Iannone, Nnathan F. Iannone
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover has slight shelf wear. Clean,tight like unused. Fast shipping. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Assembly Language for Intel-Based Computers: Kip R. Irvine
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover NEW with CD,never been read. Shipping fast More info...

$21.60  buy

 Sex And the Perfect Lover: Tao, Tantra, And the Kama Sutra: Mabel Iam
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover NEW, never been read. Shipping fast ! More info...

$9.80  buy

 Latin for Americans: First Book: B. L. Ullman, Charles Henderson, Norman E. Henry
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover NEW, never been read. Shipping fast More info...

$22.50  buy

 Color Choices: Stephen Quiller
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. NEW, never deen read. Fast shipping. More info...

$17.50  buy

 Roark's Formulas for Stress and Strain: Warren C. Young
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover NEW,never been read. Cover very slightly shelf wear. Fsat... More info...

$63.50  buy

 Policy Paradox: The Art of Political Decision Making: Deborah Stone
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Papeback NEW, never bean read. Shipping fast- More info...

$25.50  buy

 Voodoo Queen: The Spirited Lives of Marie Laveau: Martha Ward
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New!Ship out same or next business day! More info...

$16.00  buy

 Barron's Mastering Spanish Level 1: Hear It, Speak It, Write It, Read It: Ismael Silva-Fuenzalida, J. Donald Bowen, Robert P. Stockwell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback BRand new.Ship out quick! More info...

$9.50  buy

Page 1 of 45

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page