Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > vna_grp > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (21)
 Body, Mind & Spirit (1)
 Business & Economics (44)
 Comics & Graphic Novels (2)
 Computers (11)
 Cooking (2)
 Crafts & Hobbies (1)
 Drama (3)
 Education (8)
 Family & Relationships (10)
 Fiction (29)
 Foreign Language Study (2)
 Health & Fitness (6)
 History (27)
 Humor (2)
 Juvenile Fiction (5)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (3)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (12)
 Law (12)
 Literary Collections (5)
 Literary Criticism (12)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (15)
 Music (3)
 Nature (11)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (5)
 Photography (1)
 Poetry (13)
 Political Science (45)
 Psychology (26)
 Reference (14)
 Religion (13)
 Science (18)
 Self-help (6)
 Social Science (70)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Study Aids (1)
 Technology & Engineering (10)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vna_grp (75Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 93.6%
Feedback Score: 75
Member since Aug-22-10 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
345 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People by Stephen R. Covey (1990, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition, visible wear to cover. Minor scratches on cover.... More info...

$3.99Add to cart

MKTG by Carl McDaniel, Joseph F. Hair and Charles W. Lamb (2011, Paperback, Student Edition of Textbook), ,
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition, visible wear to cover. Minor scratches on cover.... More info...

$8.40Add to cart

The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference by Malcolm Gladwell (2002, Paperback, Reprint)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average condition, some wear to cover and/or spine, no damage to binding.... More info...

$6.39Add to cart

Angela's Ashes : A Memoir by Frank McCourt (1996, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no visible wear to cover and bindings, like NEW! No... More info...

$3.60Add to cart

You May Ask Yourself : An Introduction to Thinking Like a Sociologist by Dalton Conley (2011, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Average condition, some wear to cover and/or spine, no damage to binding.... More info...

$7.27Add to cart

Native Son by Richard Wright (2005, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, minor wear to cover and bindings. Almost no shelf... More info...

$7.10Add to cart

A Speaker's Guidebook by Dan O'Hair, Rob Stewart and Hannah Rubenstein (2008, Paperback), ,
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Average condition, some wear to cover and/or spine, no damage to binding.... More info...

$5.00Add to cart

How Children Develop by Judy S. DeLoache, Nancy Eisenberg and Robert S. Siegler (2010, Hardcover), ,
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average condition, some wear to cover and/or spine, no damage to binding.... More info...

$68.87Add to cart

Practicing College Learning Strategies by Carolyn H Hopper (2012, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2012)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no visible wear to cover and bindings, like NEW! No... More info...

$46.40Add to cart

A Brief Atlas of the Human Body by Katja Hoehn, Matt Hutchinson and Elaine Nicpon Marieb (2007, Paperback), ,
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, minor wear to cover and bindings. Almost no shelf... More info...

$3.99Add to cart

Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl by Harriet A. Jacobs (2001, Paperback)Harriet A. Jacobs
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition, visible wear to cover. Minor scratches on cover.... More info...

$3.20Add to cart

Introduction to Public Health by Mary-Jane Schneider (2010, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average condition, some wear to cover and/or spine, no damage to binding.... More info...

$17.20Add to cart

Biological Science by Scott Freeman (2010, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition, visible wear to cover. Minor scratches on cover.... More info...

$15.97Add to cart

The Mists of Avalon by Marion Zimmer Bradley (1987, Paperback, Reprint)
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average condition, some wear to cover and/or spine, no damage to binding.... More info...

$3.95Add to cart

Human Communication : Principles and Contexts by Stewart L. Tubbs (2009, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, minor wear to cover and bindings. Almost no shelf wear, no... More info...

$6.40Add to cart

Toyota Corolla and Geo/Chevrolet Prizm 1993 Thru 2002 by John Haynes and Jay Storer (2002, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition, visible wear to cover. Minor scratches on cover. Some... More info...

$13.50Add to cart

Experiencing God : How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God by Claude V. King and Henry T. Blackaby (1998, Paperback, Revised, Anniversary),
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, minor wear to cover and bindings. Almost no shelf... More info...

$3.95Add to cart

Geosystems : An Introduction to Physical Geography by Robert W. Christopherson (2010, Hardcover, Revised)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Average condition, some wear to cover and/or spine, no damage to binding.... More info...

$52.97Add to cart

The Logic of American Politics by Samuel Kernell, Gary C. Jacobson and Thad Kousser (2011, Paperback, Revised), ,
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no visible wear to cover and bindings, like NEW! No... More info...

$12.20Add to cart

Tis : A Memoir by Frank McCourt (1999, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no visible wear to cover and bindings, like NEW! No... More info...

$3.60Add to cart

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page