Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (52)
 Espionage (2)
 General (32)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (892Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
52 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Flower Net: Lisa See
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Pages are slightly yellowed... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Killing Johnny Fry: A Sexistential Novel: Walter Mosley
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy was stored in a pile and now the spine is leaning... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Piercing the Darkness: Undercover With Vampires in America Today: Katherine Ramsland
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$6.79  buy

 Lethally Blond: Kate White
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy with superficial scratch of DJ. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Gone, but Not Forgotten: Phillip Margolin
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. DJ a little rumpled. More info...

$1.79  buy

 Lessons in Survival: Laramie Dunaway
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked book in bright sharp dust jacket. More info...

$1.79  buy

 The Search for Justice: A Defense Attorney's Brief on the O.J. Simpson Case: Larkin Warren, Robert L. Shapiro
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Single & Single: John Le Carre
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once (by me). Clean, tight copy. More info...

$1.11  buy

 The Summer Wind: The Deadly Betrayal of Anne-Marie Fahey: George Anastasia
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Black marker streak along... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Last Rights: A Novel: Philip Shelby
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.11  buy

 Dead Season: A Story of Murder and Revenge on the Phillipine Island of Negros: Alan Berlow
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$5.69  buy

 The Summer Wind: The Deadly Betrayal of Anne-Marie Fahey: George Anastasia
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book. Edgewear to DJ. Remainder mark. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Charmer: A Ladies' Man and His Victims: Jack Olsen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$3.95  buy

 Water, Carry Me: Thomas Moran
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Battleground: One Mother's Crusade, the Religious Right, and the Struggle for Control of Our Classrooms: Stephen Bates
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Big Trouble: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with usual markings. Flat spine. Mostly square with slight... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Shark Net: Memories and Murder: Robert Drewe
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Dead Ringer: An Insider's Account of the Mob's Columbian Connection: William Gately, Yvette Fernandez
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Thieves' World: The Threat of the New Global Network of Organized Crime: Claire Sterling
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Bring Me Children: David Lozell Martin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$1.79  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page