 |
The Adventures of Robinson Crusoe: Daniel Defoe
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet India: Sarina Singh
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used copy. Mostly clean, sound, and square. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Bella Tuscany: The Sweet Life in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy -- flat and square. Some light staining. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Hallowed Ground: James M. McPherson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Red dot remainder mark on... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Frommer's Virginia: Bill Goodwin
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unmarked, Unread, Pristine. More info...
 $9.69  |
|
 |
Rumble Tumble: A Hap and Leonard Novel: Joe R. Lansdale
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Treasure of the Superstition Mountains: Gary Jennings
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked copy. FE FP. DJ clippped (wrong corner) and curling at the... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Michael Palin's Hemingway Adventure: Basil Pao, Michael Palin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Solid unmarked book has lost the look of freshness. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Secret of the Rose: Sarah L. Thomson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: New unmarked book with an ugly black stain about 1" dia on the bottom edge.... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Feet On The Street: Rambles Around New Orleans: Roy Blount
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new copy with red dot remainder mark. More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
Propeller One-Way Night Coach: A Story: John Travolta
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Frommer's Comprehensive Travel Guide San Antonio & Austin
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Tropical Classical: Essays from Several Directions: Pico Iyer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked book in bright sharp dust jacket More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Mangrove Squeeze: Laurence Shames
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. DJ a bit edgeworn. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
In Patagonia: Bruce Chatwin
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice book with no markings. Not quite fresh -- a bit of shelf dust... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Orlando Florida: Sallie Stephenson
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: An Authoritative Text, Backgrounds and Sources, Criticism: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Jason Voyage: The Quest for the Golden Fleece: Tim Severin
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, sound college library discard. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
The Washington Monument: It Stands for All: Thomas B. Allen
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with some minor damage from retail handling -- A corner bumped and... More info...
 $48.95  |
|
 |
The Pope's Rhinoceros: A Novel: Lawrence Norfolk
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $3.49  |