Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (411)
 Applied Sciences (4)
 Astronomy (9)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (12)
 Biotechnology (3)
 Chemistry (13)
 Cosmology (5)
 Earth Sciences (36)
 Electricity (4)
 Electromagnetism (2)
 Energy (6)
 Environmental Science (19)
 History (4)
 Life Sciences (90)
 Optics (1)
 Paleontology (2)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (8)
 Physics (15)
 Reference (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Technology (217)
 Time (5)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (1)
 Other (76)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (889Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
411 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Sparrow: Mary Doria Russell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Red dot remainder mark on top... More info...

$28.95  buy

 The Pleiadian Agenda: A New Cosmology for the Age of Light: Barbara Hand Clow
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Solid unmarked copy. Corners thumbed. Spine unbroken. Alas, the front... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Radial Arm Saw Techniques: Roger W. Cliffe
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked book. Some small stickers on spine More info...

$17.95  buy

 Making the Corps: Thomas E. Ricks
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: unmarked and like new except gouge along the back of the dust jacket. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Amelia Earhart: The Mystery Solved: Elgen M. Long, Marie K. Long
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fresh new book has some light corner bumping. DJ bright and sharp. No... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Through the Fish's Eye: An Angler's Guide to Gamefish Behavior: John R. Clark, Mark Sosin
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Solid used copy in tattered dust jacket. Some scribbled-over writing on... More info...

$6.79  buy

 Stuff: The Materials the World Is Made of: Ivan Amato
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$6.95  buy

 America's Favorite Backyard Wildlife: George H. Harrison, Harrison Kit & George
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread. A bit rough around the edges. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Gem Hunter's Guide: How to Find and Identify Gem Minerals: Russell P. MacFall
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread, but shows its age. More info...

$5.69  buy

 Everything for Sale: The Virtues and Limits of Markets: Robert Kuttner
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new book from retail liquidation. May have remainder mark, retail... More info...

$6.79  buy

 College Physics: Francis Weston Sears, Hugh D. Young, Mark Zemansky
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean solid HARDCOVER (same ISBN). Heavy highlighting in first chapter;... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Belief in God in an Age of Science: John C. Polkinghorne
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fresh outward appearance. Occasional underlining inside. More info...

$2.49  buy

 When the Pentagon Was for Sale: Inside America's Biggest Defense Scandal: Andy Pasztor
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Complete Book of Greyhounds
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$6.79  buy

 Water: A Natural History: Alice Outwater
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Clockspeed: Winning Industry Control in the Age of Temporary Advantage: Charles H. Fine
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Devil's Hatband: Robert Greer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.79  buy

 A Geography of Time: The Temporal Misadventures of a Social Psychologist, or How Every Culture Keeps Time Just a Little Bit Differently: Robert Levine
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book has 1" long black marker stripe (remainder mark) on bottom... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Breaking the Godspell: Neil Freer
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean new copy. Inscribed by author, but otherwise unmarked. Lower corner... More info...

$5.69  buy

 The Island of the Colorblind and Cycad Island: And, Cycad Island: Oliver Sacks
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new gift-quality copy marked on edge with red dot (remainder mark).... More info...

$4.59  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page