Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (158)
 Atlases (1)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (3)
 Catalogs (5)
 Consumer Guides (1)
 Dictionaries (6)
 Directories (10)
 Encyclopedias (3)
 Etiquette (4)
 Genealogy (4)
 Handbooks & Manuals (7)
 Maps (1)
 Questions & Answers (4)
 Quotations (3)
 Research (10)
 Study Aids (40)
 Trivia (3)
 Weddings (12)
 Writing Skills (12)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (2)
 Other (49)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (874Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
158 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Zen and the Art of Making a Living: A Practical Guide to Creative Career Design: Laurence G. Boldt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings. Solid binding. A little roughed up. One corner a little bit... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values: Gene Florence
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$14.95  buy

 Love Is a Decision: Ten Proven Principles to Energize Your Marriage and Family: Gary Smalley, John T. Trent, John Trent
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked copy somewhat less than "fresh" More info...

$1.95  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry: Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears to be new. Fresh, with no markings. More info...

$28.95  buy

 Hallowed Ground: James M. McPherson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Red dot remainder mark on... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Transformations: Growth and Change in Adult Life: Roger L. Gould
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Library discard. DJ in protective sleeve. More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Invisible Wall: Germans and Jews A Personal Exploration: W. Michael Blumenthal
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Kovels' Bottles Price List: Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Solid used copy. Bookstore stamp, but no other markings. More info...

$4.39  buy

 The Best Test Preparation for the Advanced Placement Examination: European History: Miles E. Campbell, Niles R. Holt Ph.D., William T. Walker
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh unmarked copy with light handling. More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Woman Who Gave Birth to Rabbits: Stories: Emma Donoghue
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked new book. DJ worn some on the bottom edge. More info...

$1.79  buy

 College Planning for Dummies: Pat Ordovensky
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks thoroughly read, with occasional highlights. Clean and sound. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Zenith Radio: The Glory Years, 1936-1945: Harold N. Cones Ph.D., John H. Bryant, Martin Blankinship
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fresh new book. Corners lightly bumped from retail handling. More info...

$18.95  buy

 How to Get Married After 35: A Game Plan for Love: Helena Hacker Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.79  buy

 A Is for Admission: The Insider's Guide to Getting into the Ivy League and Other Top Colleges: Michele A. Hernandez
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$2.95  buy

 Mothers Are Special: A Tribute to Those Who Love, Encourage, & Inspire
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean fresh unmarked gift quality More info...

$1.11  buy

 Love, Honor and Negotiate: Making Your Marriage Work: Betty Carter, Joan K. Peters
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Dictionary of Art and Artists: Linda Murray, Peter Murray
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Copy looks unread, with square corners and flat spine. A little bump on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 I'm Tired of Crying, It's Time to Laugh Again!: Cathy Lechner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread. Clean and bright and tight. Flat spine.Corners... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Bellwether: Connie Willis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$21.95  buy

 Time Annual 2004: Time Magazine
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New unmarked copy. Dust jacket is a bit wavy around the edges. More info...

$5.69  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page