Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books > Psychology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (233)
 Cognitive Psychology (8)
 Creative Ability (3)
 Developmental (21)
 Emotions (10)
 Human Sexuality (28)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (3)
 Interpersonal Relations (38)
 Mental Health (4)
 Mental Illness (13)
 Personality (12)
 Psychological Movements (10)
 Psychopathology (26)
 Psychotherapy (14)
 Reference (3)
 Social Psychology (5)
 Other (106)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (477Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
233 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked copy. DJ is sharp, but front has some random markings. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Bright Minds, Poor Grades: Understanding and Motivating Your Underachieving Child: Michael D. Whitley Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean sound copy. Extensive notes and underlining. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Clockspeed: Winning Industry Control in the Age of Temporary Advantage: Charles H. Fine
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Clockspeed: Winning Industry Control in the Age of Temporary Advantage: Charles H. Fine
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new gift-quality copy marked on edge with black marker slash... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Birth of a Mother: How the Motherhood Experience Changes You Forever: Alison Freeland, Daniel N. Stern, Nadia Bruschweiler-Stern
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Smart Drugs II: The Next Generation New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence: John Morgenthaler, Steven Wm Fowkes, Ward Dean
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh unmarked new copy. More info...

$5.69  buy

 The IQ Answer: Maximizing Your Child's Potential: Frank Lawlis
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh unmarked book had one dogear at a chapter heading, but otherwise... More info...

$5.69  buy

 When Madness Comes Home: Help and Hope for the Children, Siblings, and Partners of the Mentally Ill: Victoria Secunda
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book signed by author on title page. More info...

$6.79  buy

 The Untouched Key: Tracing Childhood Trauma in Creativity and Destructiveness: Alice Miller, Hildegarde Hannum, Hunter Hannum
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks unread and unmarked but ill handled. Front cover crease. Moderate... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Bodily Harm: The Breakthrough Treatment Program for Self-Injurers: Jennifer Kingson Bloom, Karen Conterio, Wendy Lader
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$6.79  buy

 Emotional Blackmail: When the People in Your Life Use Fear, Obligation and Guilt to Manipulate You: Donna Frazier, Susan Forward, Susan Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fresh new book. Missing dust jacket. Corners lightly bumped. Black marker... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Battling Demon Rum: The Struggle for a Dry America, 1800-1933: Thomas R. Pegram
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmmarked, mostly clean. A bit of a wave and light soil. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Making Contact: Virginia Satir
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New unmarked copy, corners thumbed and hinges creased. More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Secret Life of Families: Truth-Telling, Privacy, and Reconciliation in a Tell-All Society: Evan Imber-Black
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$4.59  buy

 Late-Talking Children: Thomas Sowell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Family Secrets: What You Don't Know Can Hurt You: John Bradshaw
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Island of the Colorblind and Cycad Island: And, Cycad Island: Oliver Sacks
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Two Parts Textbook, One Part Love: A Recipe for Successful Teaching: Louanne Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Close to the Bone: Life-Threatening Illness and the Search for Meaning: Jean Shinoda Bolen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Out of the Fog: Treatment Options and Coping Strategies for Adult Attention Deficit Disorder: Kevin R. Murphy, Suzanne Levert
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear/soil, retail... More info...

$4.59  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page