Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books > Philosophy  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (82)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Eastern Philosophy (5)
 Epistemology (5)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (26)
 History & Surveys (4)
 Metaphysics (3)
 Methodology (5)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Philosophical Movements (4)
 Political (6)
 Religious (3)
 Other (33)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (498Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
82 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Overspent American: Upscaling, Downshifting, and the New Consumer: Juliet Schor
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Utilitarianism: For and Against: Bernard Arthur Owen Williams, John Jamieson Carswell Smart
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Complete and intact, but heavily highlighted and misshapen from improper... More info...

$3.95  buy

 A Place of My Own: The Education of an Amateur Builder: Michael Pollan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$14.95  buy

 A Christian Manifesto: Francis Schaeffer
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and solid and nearly fresh. Address label. Back cover corner... More info...

$1.79  buy

 A Christian Manifesto: Francis Schaeffer
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$3.49  buy

 A History of Western Philosophy, and Its Connection With Political and Social Circumstances from the Earliest Times to the Present Day: Bertrand Russell, 3d Earl Russell
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover starting to peel off at the spine from the front hinge. Only light... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Man and Citizen: De Homine and De Cive: Thomas Hobbes
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Solid used copy with occasional markings More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Overspent American: Upscaling, Downshifting, and the New Consumer: Juliet Schor
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fresh new book with slight damage: Some bruising around bottom of spine.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Tickle Papers: Charles Alexander Eastman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fresh copy with lengthy gift inscription looks unread. A little scuffing... More info...

$2.49  buy

 On Being a Scientist: Responsible Conduct in Research
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy with slight damage: top corner bumped and bent... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Moral Sense: James Q. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new copy with black marker streak on bottom and retail sticker. No... More info...

$5.69  buy

 The Moral Sense: James Q. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fresh new copy missing dust jacket. Has remainder mark across bottom edge More info...

$1.49  buy

 Inner Revolution: Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Real Happiness: Robert A. F. Thurman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Resurgence of the Real: Body, Nature, and Place in the Hypermodern World: Charlene Spretnak
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book with marker streak along bottom edge (remainder mark) More info...

$3.49  buy

 Uncontrollable Beauty: Toward a New Aesthetics: N.Y.) School of Visual Arts (New York
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$17.95  buy

 The Beast Reawakens: Martin A. Lee
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$3.49  buy

 In the House of Memory: Ancient Celtic Wisdom for Everyday Life: Steve Rabey
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Healing Journey: Brenda Hampton, O. Carl Simonton, Reid M. Henson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Integrity: Stephen L. Carter
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Palace of Dreams: Ismail Kadare
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$12.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page