 |
National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Rocks and Minerals: Charles Wesley Chesterman
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book was dumped into a box and put in storage. I got it from a... More info...
 $6.79  |
|
 |
Everything for Sale: The Virtues and Limits of Markets: Robert Kuttner
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book from retail liquidation. May have remainder mark, retail... More info...
 $6.79  |
|
 |
Beast of Never, Cat of God: The Search for the Eastern Puma: Bob Butz, Jay W. (FWD) Tischendork
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new book. Faint yellow remainder mark across bottom edge. More info...
 $6.79  |
|
 |
Act Now, Apologize Later: Adam Werbach
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Missing dust jacket. Expect mild shelf wear, retail... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Trespassing: An Inquiry into the Private Ownership of Land: John Hanson Mitchell
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
High Hills and Wild Goats: Life Among the Animals of the Hai-Bar Wildlife Refuge: Bill Clark
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $7.89  |
|
 |
Pronghorn: Portrait of the American Antelope: Gary Turbak
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
American Places: A Writer's Pilgrimage to 15 of This Country's Most Visited and Cherished Sites: William K. Zinsser
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear/soil, retail... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
A Perfect Harmony: The Intertwining Lives of Animals and Humans Throughout History: Roger A. Caras
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Constellations of the Northern Sky: Gary Mechler, Mark Chartrand, Wil Tirion
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New copy has red dot remainder mark and has lost the look of freshness. More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Wind Energy: How to Use It: Paul Gipe
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-lib with clear lamination on covers is complete but several front pages... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Wishing on a Star: Constellation Stories and Stargazing Activities for Kids: Fran Lee
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: solid attractive unmarked book is no longer fresh. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Fatal Opinions: Stephen Murray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $5.69  |
|
 |
No Bottom/a Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson Mystery: James D. Brewer
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Pope's Rhinoceros: A Novel: Lawrence Norfolk
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
No Virtue: A Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson Mystery: James D. Brewer
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $6.79  |
|
 |
The Last Ranch: A Colorado Community and the Coming Desert: Sam Bingham
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Mayordomo: Chronicle of an Acequia in Northern New Mexico: Stanley Crawford
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Fire Gospels: A Novel: Mike Magnuson
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Laboratory Earth: The Planetary Gamble We Can't Afford to Lose: Stephen H. Schneider
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $1.79  |