 |
The New Dare to Discipline: James Dobson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some library markings and debris. Church library, maybe. Solid copy with... More info...
 $1.29  |
|
 |
Flower Net: Lisa See
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Pages are slightly yellowed... More info...
 $5.69  |
|
 |
Lethally Blond: Library Edition: Kate White
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy with superficial scratch of DJ. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Overspent American: Upscaling, Downshifting, and the New Consumer: Juliet Schor
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fresh new book with slight damage: Some bruising around bottom of spine.... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
The Overspent American: Upscaling, Downshifting, and the New Consumer: Juliet Schor
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Has black marker streak along... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Democracy in America: Alexis De Tocqueville, Daniel J. Boorstin, Francis Bowen, Henry Reeve
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread. Some mild cover soil and distress. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
After Silence: Rape and My Journey Back: Nancy Venable Raine
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Copy looks unmarked and unread, but with light soil/stain. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Gone, but Not Forgotten: Phillip Margolin
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. DJ a little rumpled. More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
I Speak for This Child: True Stories of a Child Advocate: Gay Courter
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Everything for Sale: The Virtues and Limits of Markets: Robert Kuttner
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book from retail liquidation. May have remainder mark, retail... More info...
 $6.79  |
|
 |
Tractatus Logico-philosophicus: Ludwig Wittgenstein
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean solid used book with some early highlights. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Search for Justice: A Defense Attorney's Brief on the O.J. Simpson Case: Larkin Warren, Robert L. Shapiro
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Nazi Gold: The Full Story of the Fifty-Year Swiss-Nazi Conspiracy to Steal Billions from Europe's Jews and Holocaust Survivors: Tom Bower
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Missing dust jacket. Expect mild shelf wear, retail... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Helping Your Child Sleep Through the Night: Joanne Cuthbertson, Susie Schevill
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Last Rights: A Novel: Philip Shelby
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $1.11  |
|
 |
The Right to Privacy: Caroline Kennedy, Ellen Alderman
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $1.11  |
|
 |
Notary Public Practices & Glossary: Raymond C. Rothman
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked copy. A couple droplet stains. DJ edge tattered somewhat. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The New Thought Police: Inside the Left's Assault on Free Speech and Free Minds: Tammy Bruce
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Moral Sense: James Q. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new copy with black marker streak on bottom and retail sticker. No... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Lenses of Gender: Transforming the Debate on Sexual Inequality: Sandra Lipsitz Bem
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. Top corner lightly bumped. More info...
 $7.89  |