Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (206)
 Administration (5)
 Adult & Continuing Education (4)
 Computers & Technology (1)
 Counseling (12)
 Curricula (6)
 Educational Policy & Reform (4)
 Educational Psychology (7)
 Elementary (2)
 Foreign Language (18)
 Higher (15)
 History (2)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (82)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (6)
 Physical Education (6)
 Reference (7)
 Secondary (8)
 Special Education (6)
 Students & Student Life (8)
 Study Skills (2)
 Testing & Measurement (2)
 Other (77)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (496Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
206 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked copy. DJ is sharp, but front has some random markings. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Lethally Blond: Kate White
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy with superficial scratch of DJ. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Screenplay: The Foundations of Screenwriting: Syd Field
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread, but no longer fresh. More info...

$1.79  buy

 Betsey Brown: Ntozake Shange, Picador USA
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh unmarked copy. Corners lightly thumbed More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread, but no longer fresh. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Stir-Fry: A Novel: Emma Donoghue
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$3.95  buy

 If You Come Softly: Jacqueline Woodson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Wheelock's Latin: Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Roughed up but solid copy with infrequent markings. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked and unread. Some slight wear to bright fresh DJ at bottom edge. More info...

$6.79  buy

 New College French and English Dictionary: Roger Steiner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh unmarked copy More info...

$3.49  buy

 Writer's Market 2007
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Solid attractive library discard. Non-circ. Cover protected by laminate.... More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: An Authoritative Text, Backgrounds and Sources, Criticism: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Secret Life of Families: Truth-Telling, Privacy, and Reconciliation in a Tell-All Society: Evan Imber-Black
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$4.59  buy

 Late-Talking Children: Thomas Sowell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Two Parts Textbook, One Part Love: A Recipe for Successful Teaching: Louanne Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Lonely Planet India: Sarina Singh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used copy. Mostly clean, sound, and square. More info...

$7.95  buy

 On Being a Scientist: Responsible Conduct in Research
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy with slight damage: top corner bumped and bent... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Bubbles Betrothed: Sarah Strohmeyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$3.49  buy

 Linking Language: Simple Language and Literacy Activities Throughout the Curriculum: Bill Searcy, Debra Hoge, Debrareichert Hoge, Leroy Searcy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread, but no longer fresh More info...

$3.49  buy

 Contemporary's Ged Test 1 :Writing Skills: Exercise Book: Karin Evans
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A few workbook pages have been worked. Clean solid copy More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page