Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (170)
 Artificial Intelligence (2)
 Computer Animation (3)
 Computer Architecture (2)
 Computer Graphics (8)
 Computer Science (11)
 Database Management (14)
 Data Processing (14)
 Data Transmission (2)
 Entertainment & Games (2)
 Hardware (9)
 History (4)
 Information Technology (2)
 Internet (30)
 Networking (14)
 Operating Systems (14)
 Programming (17)
 Programming Languages (28)
 Other (129)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (887Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
170 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Excel 2003 All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean solid copy with minor damage -- the back cover and a few pages by it... More info...

$8.95  buy

 A+ Certification for Dummies: Ron Gilster
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CD seal unbroken More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Macintosh Way: Guy Kawasaki
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Solid used copy. A little cover soil. Pages yellowing with age. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Theory of Relational Databases: David Maier
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New unmarked copy has significant bow, but thoroughly readable. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Tomb Raider: The Last Revelation: David Jon Winding, Eidos Interactive, Greg Off, Mark Androvich
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked used copy is fresh and shiny throughout, but with some bumps... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Educational Leadership And Planning For Technology: Anthony G. Picciano
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Javascript For Dummies: Emily A. Vander Veer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Roughed up used copy includes CD. Owner markings. No text markings. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Cyberville: Clicks, Culture, and the Creation of an Online Town: Stacy Horn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.29  buy

 The Last Best Thing: A Classic Tale of Greed, Deception and Mayhem in Silicon Valley: Patrick Dillon
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail... More info...

$1.79  buy

 The Cambridge Quintet: A Work of Scientific Speculation: John L. Casti
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.29  buy

 Quickbooks 2000 for Dummies: Stephen L. Nelson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread, with a few bumps and bruises. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beginning Java: Ivor Horton
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread, but a bit roughed up. Front cover corner... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Using Samba: David Collier-Brown, Peter Kelly, Robert Eckstein
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh unmarked copy. CD still sealed. More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Evolution Of American Educational Technology: Paul Saettler
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked, unread, nearly fresh. A bit of corner scuffing. More info...

$140.00  buy

 Microsoft Office Xp Introductory Course: Introductory: Beth Pasewark Wadsworth, Carolyn Pasewark Denny, Frank M. Stogner, Jan Pasewark Stogner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Solid unmarked copy. A bit roughed up. More info...

$8.95  buy

 A Little Smalltalk: Timothy Budd
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$14.95  buy

 Perl for Dummies: Paul Hoffman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh unmarked copy. CD seal unbroken. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Photoshop 4 for Windows for Dummies: Deke McClelland, Julie Adair King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book from liquidated stock of CompUSA More info...

$1.95  buy

 Oracle9I Jdeveloper Handbook: Dr. Avrom Faderman, Dr. Paul Dorsey, Peter Koletzke
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked book More info...

$8.95  buy

 The First $20 Million Is Always the Hardest: A Silicon Valley Novel: Po Bronson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page