 |
The Glass Menagerie: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sound unmarked copy is roughed up. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Winter of Our Discontent: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Roughed up ex-lib copy. Complete and intact and no text markings. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
I Capture the Castle: Dodie Smith
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. Corners lightly thumbed. More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Step from Heaven: an Na
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy a bit rough around the edges More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread, but no longer fresh. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Environmental Science: Ioannis Miaoulis, Martha Cyr, Michael J. Padilla
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Student assignment made inside front cover. Fresh book with no other... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
If You Come Softly: Jacqueline Woodson
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Parrot in the Oven: Mi Vida A Novel: Victor Martinez
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Little Engine That Could: Watty Piper
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Nathan's Run: A Novel: John Gilstrap
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Rule of the Bone: A Novel: Russell Banks
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Death in Disguise/a Chief Inspector Barnaby Mystery: Caroline Graham
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Road Rage: Ruth Rendell
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Solid with sharp dust jacket and no markings. Some stain to cover and DJ... More info...
 $1.11  |
|
 |
The Second Mrs. Giaconda: E. L. Konigsburg
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Swimming to Catalina: A Novel: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked and unread. Some slight wear to bright fresh DJ at bottom edge. More info...
 $6.79  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: An Authoritative Text, Backgrounds and Sources, Criticism: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
The Buddy Book: It's a God Thing!: Nancy N. Rue
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. Blue polka dot cover. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
How Do You Say It Today, Jesse Bear: Nancy White Carlstrom
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $1.95  |