Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (469)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (15)
 Business (7)
 Composers & Musicians (14)
 Educators (5)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (37)
 Historical (10)
 Literary (39)
 Medical (10)
 Military (13)
 Personal Memoirs (19)
 Philosophers (4)
 Political (22)
 Presidents & Heads of State (9)
 Reference (6)
 Religious (53)
 Rich & Famous (7)
 Royalty (4)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (3)
 Sports (8)
 Women (22)
 Other (355)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (894Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
469 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked copy. DJ is sharp, but front has some random markings. More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History: Michael Baigent
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$1.95  buy

 Visions of Nostradamus and Other Prophets: Donald Wigal
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$1.49  buy

 Lincoln: David Herbert Donald
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little roughed up. Yellow highlights frequent in the second half of the... More info...

$3.49  buy

 A Man and His Mother: An Adopted Son's Search: Tim Green
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Has black marker streak along... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Windswept House: A Vatican Novel: Malachi Martin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Solid used book with DJ. No markings. More info...

$6.79  buy

 Amelia Earhart: The Mystery Solved: Elgen M. Long, Marie K. Long
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fresh new book has some light corner bumping. DJ bright and sharp. No... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Bella Tuscany: The Sweet Life in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread copy -- flat and square. Some light staining. More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Volcano Lover: A Romance: Susan Sontag
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$1.79  buy

 Edie: An American Biography: George Plimpton, Jean Stein
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1982 (stated) First Edition. Same ISBN. New unmarked copy, very fresh for... More info...

$27.95  buy

 Slick: My Life in and Around Baseball: Phil Pepe, Whitey Ford
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh solid copy in bright sharp dust jacket. FE FP More info...

$3.49  buy

 American Jesus: How The Son Of God Became A National Icon: Stephen Prothero
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean solid, fairly fresh used book. Some writing on the flyleaf. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Dossier: The Secret History of Armand Hammer: Armand Hammer, Edward Jay Epstein
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked book in bright sharp dust jacket. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Nickel Dreams: My Life: Patsi Bale Cox, Tanya Tucker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Tennis Partner: A Doctor's Story of Friendship and Loss: A. Verghese
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.79  buy

 The Kennedys Dynasty and Disaster, 1848-1983: John H. Davis
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From private library. DJ in protective sleeve. Owner embossing is only... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Proud to Be: Kelly Flinn
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: clean solid fresh unmarked More info...

$1.11  buy

 On Becoming A--Real Man: Edwin Louis Cole
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.11  buy

 A Lot to Ask: A Life of Barbara Pym: Hazel Holt
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Reach for the Stars: Anne Mazer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread. Cover bright. Binding tight. Spine flat. Some... More info...

$1.11  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page