 |
Black Beauty: Anna Sewell
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
Guynd: A Scottish Journal: Belinda Rathbone
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fresh new book in dust jacket with taped rip of back flap. Book contains... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Stone Houses: Colonial to Contemporary: Lee Goff, Paul Rocheleau
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked new book. DJ torn and creased at one corner. More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Inspiring Interiors from Armstrong 1950s: C. Eugene Moore
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Annex: Russell James
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex-library with usual markings. Published without dust jacket. Clean... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Writing the Western Landscape: Ann H. Zwinger, John Muir, Mary Austin
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh unmarked new book. DJ is dulled. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The City After the Automobile: An Architect's Vision: Moshe Safdie, Wendy Kohn
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Jade Pagoda: Marion Clarke
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Physics of Sunset: Jane Vandenburgh
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
American Places: A Writer's Pilgrimage to 15 of This Country's Most Visited and Cherished Sites: William K. Zinsser
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear/soil, retail... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
American Buildings and Their Architects: The Impact of European Modernism in the Mid-Twentieth Century: William H. Jordy
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight square copy with some staining. Owner name in front. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Old Virginia: The Pursuit of a Pastoral Ideal: Robert S. Tilton, William M. S. Rasmussen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Architecture of Victorian London: Sir John Newenham Summerson
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. Some scuffing of dust jacket. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Heritage Fights Back: Legal, Financial, and Promotional Aspects of Canada's Efforts to Save Its Architecture and Historic Sites: Marc C. Denhez
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Solid used copy lay flat and square. Some creasing of spine. Marked up in... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
The Castle of Otranto: Horace Walpole
(Paperback, 1963)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unmarked and unread, but no longer fresh More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Computer Architecture a Quantitative Approach: David A. Patterson, John L. Hennessy
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked solid copy with no dust jacket. No longer fresh More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Architectural Principles in the Age of Historicism: Carroll William Westfall, Robert Jan Van Pelt
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Solid unmarked used copy. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Urban Social Space: John Pipkin, Mark LA Gory
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean solid unmarked copy More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Comforts of Country: Country Home
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. MEDIA MAIL ONLY More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Basic Construction Blueprint Reading: Mark W. Huth
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex lib. DJ in protective sleeve. Four inserts in back pocket. I'm not... More info...
 $8.95  |