Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vladimiracle > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (27)
 Architecture & Design (25)
 Art & Photography (87)
 Biography & Autobiography (478)
 Business & Economics (399)
 Children & Teens (701)
 Computers & Internet (172)
 Cooking (64)
 Education & Teaching (318)
 Fiction & Literature (1497)
 History (345)
 Hobbies & Crafts (54)
 Home & Garden (45)
 Humor & Games (65)
 Law (233)
 Mathematics (44)
 Medical (268)
 Mind & Body (467)
 Nature & Animals (160)
 Parenting & Family (332)
 Performing Arts (125)
 Philosophy (98)
 Psychology (316)
 Reference & Study Aids (158)
 Religion & Spirituality (565)
 Science & Technology (413)
 Social Science & Politics (936)
 Sports & Recreation (114)
 Transportation (51)
 Travel (121)
 True Crime (53)
 Other (1673)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vladimiracle (880Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 880
Member since Nov-18-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: earlysville, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5400 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Feast in the Garden: George Konrad
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but.. remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$1.79  buy

 City of Gold: Len Deighton
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$1.00  buy

 Equation for Evil: A Novel: Philip Caputo
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$1.79  buy

 If You Leave Me, Can I Come Too?: Cynthia Heimel
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$1.95  buy

 Facade: Roxanne Pulitzer
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked book in bright sharp dust jacket More info...

$1.49  buy

 Into What Far Harbor?: A Novel: Allen Drury
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$3.49  buy

 Mortal Sin: Paul Levine
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$4.95  buy

 Masters of Illusion: Mary-Ann Tirone Smith
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$2.95  buy

 Olivia or the Weight of the Past: Judith Rossner
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Saint Mudd: A Novel of Gangsters and Saints: Steve Thayer
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but... remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Recalled to Life: Reginald Hill
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy. Moderate retail handling and shelf wear. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Strange Business: Rilla Askew
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh new book in bright sharp dust jacket. Remainder mark. Discount... More info...

$1.79  buy

 The Last Innocent Hour: A Novel: Margot Abbott
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New unmarked copy. Pages lightly yellowed with age. More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Kindness of Women: J.G. Ballard
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$1.95  buy

 Trouble: Fay Weldon
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Defending Pornography: Free Speech, Sex, and the Fight for Women's Rights: Nadine Strossen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remaindered book. Expect mild shelf wear, retail stickers or debris,... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Charmer: A Ladies' Man and His Victims: Jack Olsen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Frankenstein Omnibus
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New unmarked copy. Some yellowing with age. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh new unmarked copy More info...

$4.59  buy

 Shifting Landscape: A Composite, 1925-1987: Henry Roth, Mario Materassi
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New unmarked copy from retailer liquidation. Some light handling and shelf... More info...

$1.79  buy

Page 1 of 270

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page