 |
Beowulf: A New Verse Translation: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front cover curled. Pages are clean and unmarked. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Weep Not Child: Wa Thiongo Ngugi
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light wear to cover. 5 pages dog-eared. Pages are clean and unmarked. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Angels in America: Millennium Approaches: Tony Kushner
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover covered in clear Contact "paper". Name signed on flyleaf. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Murder Inside the Beltway: A Capital Crimes Novel: Margaret Truman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, a few dings to DJ. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Child of God: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light wear to cover. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
w!eBKhE4fElUQ~~_6.JPG) |
Contending Forces: A Romance Illustrative of Negro Life North and South: Pauline E. Hopkins
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front cover is curled, and there's writing in pencil on fep. The text is... More info...
 $7.22  |
|
 |
Ham on Rye: Charles Bukowski
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate wear to cover--1-inch tear front upper left, 1/2-inch brown spot... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Tao Te Ching: Gia-Fu Feng, Jane English, Lao Tsu, Lao-Tzu
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edges of cover slightly curled, and spine edges show some wear. Creasing at... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf: A Choreopoem: Ntozake Shange
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Pimp: The Story of My Life: Iceberg Slim
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light wear to cover, Pages are clean and unmarked, but margins are... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Girl With Curious Hair: David Foster Wallace
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners slightly curled. Pages are clean and unmarked, but margins are... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Why I Wake Early: Mary Oliver
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners lightly bumped and curled. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Fierce Invalids Home from Hot Climates: Tom Robbins
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Streetcar Named Desire: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1952)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Wavy at top. Inside clean and unmarked. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Call Me by Your Name: Andre Aciman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small tears in dj; top corners of cover bumped. Pages are clean and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Elric, The Stealer of Souls: Michael Moorcock
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wear to cover. One corner bumped, others slightly curled. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Master and Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little blue dye from the cover has transferred to the reverse side of the... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Wigfield: The Can-Do Town That Just May Not: Amy Sedaris, Paul Dinello, Stephen Colbert
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners of cover slightly curled. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Essays and Poems: Ralph Waldo Emerson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Top right corner curled, but otherwise very little wear. Pages are clean... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Buddha 5: Deer Park: Osamu Tezuka
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dj. Very light wear to cover. Front cover is slightly concave. Binding... More info...
 $15.00  |