Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vickirov > Books > Fiction & Literature
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (60)
 Action & Thrillers (13)
 Drama (10)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (40)
 Mystery & Crime (1)
 Poetry (9)
 Romance (1)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vickirov (95Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
60 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Beowulf: A New Verse Translation: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover curled. Pages are clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Weep Not Child: Wa Thiongo Ngugi
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to cover. 5 pages dog-eared. Pages are clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Angels in America: Millennium Approaches: Tony Kushner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover covered in clear Contact "paper". Name signed on flyleaf. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Murder Inside the Beltway: A Capital Crimes Novel: Margaret Truman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, a few dings to DJ. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Child of God: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light wear to cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Contending Forces: A Romance Illustrative of Negro Life North and South: Pauline E. Hopkins
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is curled, and there's writing in pencil on fep. The text is... More info...

$7.22  buy

 Ham on Rye: Charles Bukowski
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate wear to cover--1-inch tear front upper left, 1/2-inch brown spot... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Tao Te Ching: Gia-Fu Feng, Jane English, Lao Tsu, Lao-Tzu
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges of cover slightly curled, and spine edges show some wear. Creasing at... More info...

$5.00  buy

 For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf: A Choreopoem: Ntozake Shange
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Pimp: The Story of My Life: Iceberg Slim
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light wear to cover, Pages are clean and unmarked, but margins are... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Girl With Curious Hair: David Foster Wallace
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners slightly curled. Pages are clean and unmarked, but margins are... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Why I Wake Early: Mary Oliver
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners lightly bumped and curled. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Fierce Invalids Home from Hot Climates: Tom Robbins
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable

$5.00  buy

 A Streetcar Named Desire: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1952)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wavy at top. Inside clean and unmarked. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Call Me by Your Name: Andre Aciman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small tears in dj; top corners of cover bumped. Pages are clean and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Elric, The Stealer of Souls: Michael Moorcock
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to cover. One corner bumped, others slightly curled. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Master and Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little blue dye from the cover has transferred to the reverse side of the... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Wigfield: The Can-Do Town That Just May Not: Amy Sedaris, Paul Dinello, Stephen Colbert
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners of cover slightly curled. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Essays and Poems: Ralph Waldo Emerson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Top right corner curled, but otherwise very little wear. Pages are clean... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Buddha 5: Deer Park: Osamu Tezuka
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Very light wear to cover. Front cover is slightly concave. Binding... More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page