Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vgroff > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (61)
 Baseball (4)
 Basketball (2)
 Boating (5)
 Cycling (2)
 Football (1)
 Golf (6)
 History (1)
 Outdoors (14)
 Reference (1)
 Running & Jogging (1)
 Sailing (2)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (2)
 Water Sports (1)
 Winter Sports (4)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vgroff (177Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
61 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Week in the Woods: Andrew Clements
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$2.25  buy

 All the Good in Sports: True Stories That Go Beyond the Headlines: Mike Sandrolini
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Chick: His Unpublished Memoirs and the Memories of Those Who Loved Him: Steve Springer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Muhammad Ali: Randy Gordon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Ranger: Carol Finch
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.49  buy

 On the Edge: True Tales of High Adventure from Outdoor Life's Best Storytellers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$1.58  buy

 Ultimate Golf Techniques: Malcolm Campbell, Steve Newell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Storm: Stories of Survival from the World's Worst Weather: Clint Willis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$2.78  buy

 Tiptoeing Through Hell: Playing the U.S. Open on Golf's Most Treacherous Courses: John Strege
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Fodor's Baseball Vacations: Great Family Trips to Minor League and Classic Major League Ballparks Across America: Bruce Adams, Margaret Engel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Backpacking Washington's Alpine Lakes Wilderness: The Longer Trails: Jeff Smoot
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.22  buy

 Ballet Bug: Christine McDonnell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Bob Verdi Collection: Bob Verdi, Mike Royko
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$3.79  buy

 Cross-Country Skiing: John Moynier
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Price sticker on... More info...

$1.55  buy

 More Than Gold: Shirley Hailstock
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Signed by author! New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges.... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Open Boat Canoeing: Bob Wirth
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PB book with tight pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Edge & cover wear.... More info...

$2.19  buy

 Skiing!: Faceplants, Eggbeaters and Snowsnakes A Guide to the Ski Bum Lifestyle: Carol Poster
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft cover book with tight pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Some edge... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Kites: Wayne Hosking
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy! Very light shelf wear. Ships immediately! Get a free... More info...

$4.72  buy

 OSTAR: The Full Story of the Observer Single-Handed Transatlantic and the Two-Handed Round Britain Races: Lloyd Foster
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$18.83  buy

 Walk, Don't Die: How to Stay Fit, Trim and Healthy Without Killing Yourself: Fred A. Stutman M.D.
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In stock, ships immediately! Get a free upgrade to expedited shipping... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page