 |
Walden and Civil Disobedience: Henry David Thoreau, Michael Meyer
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...
 $4.93  |
|
 |
Oresteia: Aeschylus
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; light crease on frt... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
On Liberty: Gertrude Himmelfarb, John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; light crease on... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Lives of Lawyers: Journeys in the Organizations of Practice: Michael J. Kelly
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Zen: A Personal Journal: Running Press
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...
 $16.13  |
|
 |
Critical Theory and Performance: Janelle G. Reinelt
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Yoga for People Who Can't Be Bothered to Do It: Geoff Dyer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...
 $6.52  |
|
 |
An Essay Concerning Human Understanding: John Locke, R. S. Woolhouse
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; crease on corner of... More info...
 $9.40  |
|
 |
On the Barricades: Religion and Free Inquiry in Conflict: Mary Beth Gehrman, Robert Basil
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In stock, ships immediately! Get a free upgrade to expedited shipping... More info...
 $2.92  |
|
 |
News from Nowhere: William Morris
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight, clean pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Spine/binding in good... More info...
 $62.27  |
|
 |
My Daily Constitution: A Natural Law Perspective: Richard J. Rolwing
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good copy. PB book with tight pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Light... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Educated Mind: How Cognitive Tools Shape Our Understanding: Kieran Egan
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New!! Will ship immediately. Get a free upgrade to expedited... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Space-Time Transients and Unusual Events: Gyslaine F. Lafreniere, Michael A. Persinger
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Soft cover book with tight pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Ednge of... More info...
 $57.02  |
|
 |
Tax the Rude, Not Me!: Put the Tax Bite on Bullies and Bozos Instead: Sylva Zamchyn, Tom A. Dwyer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Soft cover book with tight pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Light edge... More info...
 $5.93  |
|
 |
Moral Education and Pluralism: Education, Culture and Values: Celia Modgil, Mal Leicester, Sohan Modgil
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new copy! Has light "bump" on top edge of back cover, but not bad at... More info...
 $104.88  |
|
 |
Hazlitt and the Reach of Sense: Criticism, Morals, and the Metaphysics of Power: Uttara Natarajan
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk appears to never have been read. But DJ has been torn and taped on bttm... More info...
 $4.11  |
|
 |
Becoming: Coming into Being: Nathan M. Shippee
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good copy. Tight, clean pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Spn/bndng -... More info...
 $4.08  |
|
 |
Modes of Individualism and Collectivism
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good copy. PB book with tight pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Light... More info...
 $3.93  |
|
 |
How the Brain Evolved Language: Donald Loritz
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: New, unread copy but has moisture stain inside frt & bck covers & edge of... More info...
 $8.83  |
|
 |
Symptoms of Beauty: Francette Pacteau
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good copy. Tight, clean pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Spn/bndng -... More info...
 $0.99  |