Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vgroff > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (190)
 Diets (6)
 Diseases (15)
 Divination (1)
 Exercise (5)
 Health & Fitness (86)
 Healthy Living (10)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (3)
 Men's Health (3)
 Mysticism (1)
 Nutrition (9)
 Parapsychology (4)
 Self-Help (84)
 Spirituality (4)
 Supernatural (7)
 Unexplained Phenomena (1)
 Women's Health (8)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vgroff (177Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
190 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Beowolf: A Verse Translation
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges 1/4" rip on bttm... More info...

$5.90  buy

 Dracula: Bram Stoker, Maurice Hindle
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; 1" rip on edge of... More info...

$5.88  buy

 The Cider House Rules: A Novel: John Irving
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Master Secrets of Hypnosis and Self Hypnosis: Kurt Tepperwein
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy! Edge of pg block does have light dirty marks. Otherwise,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 What Women Want: What Every Man Needs to Know About Sex, Romance, Passion, and Pleasure: Larry Stains, Laurence Roy Stains, Stefan Bechtel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy, but DJ has small rip on corner from storage. Otherwise,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Various: Steve Augarde
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy. Frt of DJ has small hole. Otherwise, bk in perfect... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Silent Sons: Robert J. Ackerman Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Healthy Food for Healthy Kids: A Practical and Tasty Guide to Your Child's Nutrition: Bridget Swinney
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.08  buy

 Odyssey Cycle: Vance Moore
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$5.69  buy

 What the Bible Says About Healthy Living: Rex Russell M.D.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$9.87  buy

 The Wizard Comes to Town: Mercer Mayer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Very small... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Lamb in Love: Carrie Brown
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.23  buy

 Crawfish Dreams: Nancy Rawles
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$2.15  buy

 When They Were 22: 100 Famous People at the Turning Point in Their Lives: Brad Dunn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.91  buy

 The Prescription and Over-The-Counter Drug Guide for Seniors: Eli D. Ehrenpreis M.D., Seymour Ehrenpreis Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Folk Medicine in America Today: A Guide for a New Generation of Folk Healers: John Healers Ph.D., John Heinerman Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Aftermath: A Novel of the Future: Levar Burton
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy! Get a free upgrade to expedited shipping when you make... More info...

$2.78  buy

 Innocence: Jane Mendelsohn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy, ships immediately! Get a free upgrade to expedited... More info...

$2.06  buy

 Private Lessons: A Book of Meditations for Teachers: Joy Jones
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy w/ very light shelf wear & tiny dimple on frt cvr. Get a free... More info...

$3.98  buy

 How to Get People to Do Things Your Way: J. Robert Parkinson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$29.49  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page