Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vgroff > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (145)
 Americas (3)
 Ancient History (5)
 Asia (1)
 Civilization (5)
 Current Events (12)
 Europe (1)
 Jewish (10)
 Medieval (3)
 Military (58)
 Modern History by Century (25)
 Renaissance (1)
 United States (29)
 World (8)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vgroff (177Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
145 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 In Country: Bobbie Ann Mason
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Bck cvr has bent... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Leaves of Grass: Malcolm Cowley, Walt Whitman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.91  buy

 Caesar: The Conquest Of Gaul: Julius Caesar
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Pgs a bit yellowed... More info...

$6.85  buy

 On Liberty: Gertrude Himmelfarb, John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; light crease on... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Brown: The Last Discovery of America: Richard Rodriguez
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Divine Comedy: Paradise: Dante Alighieri
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; small crease on... More info...

$7.75  buy

 I Am a Star: Child of the Holocaust: Inge Auerbacher
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Love Stories of World War II: Larry King
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$26.10  buy

 Gunfire Around the Gulf: The Last Major Naval Campaigns of the Civil War: Jack D. Coombe
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.33  buy

 Air Force One: The Aircraft That Shaped the Modern Presidency: Von Hardesty
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges; tiny nick at the... More info...

$25.49  buy

 Guide to Civil War Philadelphia: Richard A. Sauers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy in perfect condition. Get a free upgrade to expedited... More info...

$9.70  buy

 Castles Of Steel: Britain, Germany, And The Winning Of The Great War At Sea: Robert K. Massie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy. However, NO DJ. Otherwise, bk in perfect condition.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 An Essay Concerning Human Understanding: John Locke, R. S. Woolhouse
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; crease on corner of... More info...

$10.36  buy

 International Maritime Dictionary: An Encyclopedic Dictionary of Useful Maritime Terms and Phrases, Together with Equivalents in French and German: Baron Rene de Kerchove
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight, clean pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Spine/binding-good. DJ... More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Taste of Battle: Front Line Action 1914-1991: Bryan Perrett
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.05  buy

 Albion: The Origins of the English Imagination: Peter Ackroyd
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy. A bit of shelf wear on the edges of DJ. Otherwise, bk in... More info...

$5.79  buy

 Confederate Commando and Fleet Surgeon: Dr. Daniel Burr Conrad: John W. Lynn
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy. Some shelf wear on edges of DJ. Get a free upgrade to... More info...

$4.67  buy

 Daniel Deronda: George Eliot, Terence Cave
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$5.65  buy

 Where Peachtree Meets Sweet Auburn: The Saga of Two Families and the Making of Atlanta: Gary Pomerantz
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$7.13  buy

 Eisenhower: A Soldier's Life: Carlo D'Este
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. DJ has 2... More info...

$8.98  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page