Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vgroff > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (44)
 Computer Animation (2)
 Computer Graphics (1)
 Computer Science (2)
 Database Management (3)
 Data Processing (7)
 Entertainment & Games (6)
 Hardware (1)
 Information Technology (2)
 Internet (7)
 Networking (5)
 Operating Systems (1)
 Programming (3)
 Programming Languages (3)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vgroff (175Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
44 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Usborne First Encyclopedia of Science: Anna Claybourne, Carrie A. Seay, Felicity Brooks, Rachel Firth
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$2.46  buy

 Yu-Gi-Oh: Stairway to the Destined Duel: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Wordperfect Suite 8 for Dummies: Julie Adair King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy! Light shelf wear. Get a free upgrade to expedited... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Dragonball Z Legacy of Goku: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Real War Air Land Sea: Official Strategy Guide: Mark H. Walker
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$14.03  buy

 Yu-Gi-Oh! Dungeondice Monsters: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Raptor Virus: A Novel: Frank Simon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Light scratches on... More info...

$5.85  buy

 Visual Information Systems: The Power of Graphics and Video: Richard Veith
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good copy. Tight, clean pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Spn/bndng -... More info...

$10.70  buy

 Dangerous Games: Jacqueline Stem
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Has been signed... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Understanding and Implementing Successful Data Marts: Douglas Hackney
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy! Nice copy with only minimal shelf wear on edges. Get a... More info...

$5.91  buy

 Create Your Own Multimedia System: John McCormick
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New & unread copy! PB book with tight pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears.... More info...

$6.27  buy

 Advanced Powerbuilder 5 Techniques: D. Derrik Deyhimi, David Mosley
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. CD ROM included... More info...

$29.17  buy

 Debabelizer: The Authorized Edition: Lise Despres, Paul Vachier
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. CD ROM included,... More info...

$2.92  buy

 Computers and the Primary Curriculum 3-13
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good copy. PB book with tight pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Cvr has... More info...

$32.90  buy

 Ccdp Cisco Internet Design: Exams Notes: Patrick Ciccarelli, Robert Padjen, Todd Lammle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Price sticker on... More info...

$19.17  buy

 High Quality Messaging and Electronic Commerce: Technical Foundations, Standards and Protocols: Gerhard Schmied
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy. Still has plastic wrap, although it is torn. Book in... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Oracle8I for Dummies: Carol McCullough
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In stock, ships immediately! Light shelf wear. Get a free upgrade to... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Java Network Security: Andrew Yeomans, Dave Durbin, John Owlett, Robert S. MacGregor
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. CD-ROM included,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Neural Computing Research and Applications: Proceedings of the Second Irish Neural Networks Conference Belfast, Northern Ireland, 25-26 June 1992
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges & corners. Get a... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Fifth Generation: Artificial Intelligence and Japan's Computer Challenge to the World: Edward A. Feigenbaum, Pamela McCorduck
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight, clean pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Spine/binding-good. DJ... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page